Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross: Red Lily Vineyrd

Jacksonville, OR
November 14, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 15, 2015 at 12:41 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Points
1 4444 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 10
2 66 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 9

Junior B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 409 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 10
2 4426 Emerson Smith 9
3 24 Griffin Smith 8
4 233 Ezra Klassen 7
5 206 Wyatt Davis 6
6 5

Junior Men Category A/B U18

Num Name Team Points
1 314 Peyton Logue Land Shark 10
DNF 315 Jeremiah Sherrynewby South State Youth Cycling

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5890 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 10
2 678 John Slawta Land Shark 9
3 5574 Paul Wertzberger 8
4 719 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 7
5 304 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 6

Masters Men A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 877 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 9
3 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 5296 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 7
5 4117 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 6
6 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 306 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 4
8 3011 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 3
9 8147 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2
10 5029 Michael Davis Service Course Velo 1
11 5108 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
12 672 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 228 Paul Whitworth 10
2 4429 Jeffery Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 202 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo 8
4 245 Mark Harris UNREAL CYCLES 7
5 94 Randy Beecham Marty's Cycles 6
6 214 Richard Bush 5
7 39 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 4
DNF 5035 Steve Girard Marty's Cycles

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1105 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 10
2 5041 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 9
3 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 4333 Michael Bansmer Cycle Analysis 7
5 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 6
6 240 MICHAEL THIRKILL 5

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 436 Linda Tesman 10
2 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 243 Lyn Sorensen Marty's Cycles 10
2 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 309 Trevor Pratt Service Course Velo 10
2 307 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 9
3 224 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo 8

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 45 Tory Mock Cycle Analysis 10
2 213 Stuart Fety 9
3 209 Aaron Bustard 8

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 10

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 556 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 5061 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 8
4 222 Gary Sauer 7
5 95 R. Britt 6
6 312 Sean Fairbairn UNREAL CYCLES 7
7 216 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 6

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 225 Aysha Staha 10
2 242 Allison Whitworth 9
3 178 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 244 Traci Holm 7
DNF 216 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 6