Monday PIR: August Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 10, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 28
2 8 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 25
3 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 25
4 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 18.0 18
5 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 10.0 6.0 16
6 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 15
7 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
8 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12.0 2.0 14
9 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12.0 12
10 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 8
11 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
12 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 6
13 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
14 16 Brendon Gallant 4.0 4
15 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
16 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 1.0 1
17 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 15.0 33
2 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 25.0 25
3 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 18.0 33
4 5954 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25.0 25
5 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 10.0 8.0 18
6 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12
7 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 2.0 10.0 12
8 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 12.0 12
9 4259 J Pearce Beissinger 8.0 8
10 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 2.0 8
11 5586 Ty Barre 6.0 6
12 5803 Jay Donohoo 4.0 4
13 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 4
14 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1
15 4406 Dave Anctil 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5593 Seth Dougan 25.0 10.0 35
2 4409 Brian Dessinger 18.0 12.0 30
3 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 15.0 25
4 14 Garen Mater 25.0 25
5 4403 Keith Solano 15.0 6.0 21
7 11 Rick Francisco 18.0 18
8 96 Gavin Younie 12.0 4.0 16
9 4465 Damon Dimick 8.0 8.0 16
10 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 6.0 6
11 7051 Diane Smith 4.0 4
12 5903 Steve Bernard 2.0 2
13 3147 Geoff D Sovde 2.0 2
14 6 Stephen Achilles 1.0 1
15 4341 Robert Hayes 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 25.0 25.0 50
2 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 18.0 12.0 30
3 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 18.0 24
4 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 15.0 15
5 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15
6 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
7 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
8 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling 10.0 10
9 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
10 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6.0 6
12 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 1076 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling 18.0 15.0 33
3 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 18.0 30
4 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 1.0 16
5 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 6.0 16
6 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance 12.0 12
7 7004 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6.0 4.0 10
8 7091 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
9 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
10 8155 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 7030 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
12 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2