Monday PIR: August Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 17, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 8 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 25.0 50
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 15.0 43
3 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 18.0 43
4 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 10.0 6.0 10.0 26
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 12.0 20
6 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 18.0 18
7 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 15
8 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
9 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12.0 2.0 14
10 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12.0 12
11 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4.0 8
12 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
13 645 Brion Barnett Audi 8.0 8
14 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 6
15 737 Khari Gates Unattached 6.0 6
16 16 Brendon Gallant 4.0 4
17 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
19 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 1.0 1
20 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 1.0 1
21 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 15.0 25.0 58
2 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 18.0 8.0 41
3 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 2.0 18.0 26
4 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 25.0 25
5 5954 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25.0 25
6 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 12.0 10.0 22
7 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 10.0 8.0 18
8 73 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
9 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 2.0 14
10 4259 J Pearce Beissinger 8.0 6.0 14
11 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 2.0 10.0 12
12 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
13 5586 Ty Barre 6.0 6
14 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 1.0 5
15 5803 Jay Donohoo 4.0 4
16 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4
17 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1
18 4406 Dave Anctil 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5593 Seth Dougan 25.0 10.0 18.0 53
2 14 Garen Mater 25.0 25.0 50
3 4409 Brian Dessinger 18.0 12.0 30
4 4403 Keith Solano 15.0 6.0 8.0 29
5 96 Gavin Younie 12.0 4.0 10.0 26
7 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 15.0 25
8 4465 Damon Dimick 8.0 8.0 6.0 22
9 11 Rick Francisco 18.0 18
10 20 Simon Bee 15.0 15
11 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
12 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 6.0 6
13 7051 Diane Smith 4.0 4
14 992 Larry Armstrong II 4.0 4
15 5903 Steve Bernard 2.0 2
16 3147 Geoff D Sovde 2.0 2
17 5933 Yuji Sumimoto 2.0 2
18 6 Stephen Achilles 1.0 1
19 4341 Robert Hayes 1.0 1
20 9030 Gene Taylor 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 18.0 12.0 30
3 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 18.0 6.0 30
4 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 15.0 12.0 27
5 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 15.0 27
6 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 18.0 18
7 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15
8 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
9 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling 10.0 10
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 10.0 10
11 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
12 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
13 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 8.0 8
14 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6.0 6
15 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 1076 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling 18.0 15.0 18.0 51
3 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 18.0 10.0 40
4 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 6.0 15.0 31
5 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 1.0 12.0 28
6 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance 12.0 12
7 7004 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6.0 4.0 10
8 7091 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
9 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
10 8155 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling 8.0 8
12 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
13 7030 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
14 10 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
15 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
16 8058 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
17 7014 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1