Cross Crush at Red Lily Vineyards

Jacksonville, OR
October 4, 2015

Part of the Cross Crush at Red Lily Vineyards

If you have questions or corrections, please email Marc Di Tommaso.

Updated October 16, 2015 at 8:07 AM

Beginner Men 35-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 51 Michael Digiorgio 45 4
2 95 R. Britt 43 4
3 16884 Mike Burrill 45 Jacksonville 4
4 5035 Steve Girard MARTYS 45 Phoenix 4
5 92 Douglas Hecox 44 4
6 76 Corey Bergey 47 4
7 67 Steve Miller 45 4

Clydesdale A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9825 Michael Smelser 29 Ashland 7
2 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 46 Meford 7

Clydesdale B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 12901 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 32 Medford 7
2 4060 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 46 Medford 6
3 5111 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 55 Talent 5

Clydesdale Beginner

Num Name Age City Laps
1 4432 Chad Atkinson 49 Jacksonville 4

Junior Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 15306 Spencer Hills South State Youth Cycling 17 Ashland 4
2 96 Andrew Snowden South State Youth Cycling 15 Ashland 4
3 16775 Griffin Smith 14 Medford 4
4 4426 Emerson Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 11 Jacksonville 4
5 7114 Adam Keller MARTYS 10 Central Point 4

Junior Men B

Num Name Age City Laps
1 11681 Noah Catropa 18 Ashland 7

Masters Men 35-49 B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5563 Mike Campbell 43 Medford 7
2 5108 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 48 Jacksonville 7
3 2418 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Talent 7
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49 Medford 7
5 5515 Destry Stoner MARTYS 41 Medford 7
6 5412 Bryan Sheadel Service Course Velo 47 Ashland 7
7 5246 Eric Frye Team Cycle Sport 36 Medford 7
8 3274 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 43 Medford 7
9 73 Gary Sauer LEG 38 Medford 7
10 11116 Eric McKee MARTYS 37 Medford 7
11 4427 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 46 Jacksonville 7
12 4429 Jeffrey Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 43 Ashland 7
13 71 Brooks Jenkins 43 Phoenix 6
DNF 81 Donald Morehouse Ashland Mountain Adventures 40 Ashland
DNF 94 Joe Slaughter 36 Medford

Masters Men 50+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1105 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 55 Medford 7
2 1053 Thomas Venzon 51 Medford 6
3 5470 Cliff McCann MARTYS 50 Grants Pass 6

Masters Men 50+ Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 64 Medford 4

Masters Men 60+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5041 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 63 Medford 7
2 4333 Michael Bansmer 72 Medford 7
3 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 70 Crescent City 4

Masters Men A 35-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 877 Bear Perrin MARTYS 43 Merlin 9
2 658 Mark Williams 47 medford 9
3 658 Reny Townsend 37 medford 9
4 658 williams Mark Team Cyclesport 47 medford 9
5 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 medford 9
6 4117 Bryan Simpson MARTYS 44 Medford 8
7 506 Dave Reitz Team Cyclesport 46 medford 8
8 3004 Rich Julyan Team Cyclesport 45 medford 8
9 3011 Stephen Staha Team Cyclesport 36 medford 8
10 712 Dan Shepherd Team Cyclesport 47 ashland 8
11 15950 Dan Lopez MARTYS 48 medford 8
12 4342 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cyclesport 35 medford 5
DNF 648 Rob Binghan Team Cyclesport 45 ashland
DNF 77 Eric Teel Service Course Velo 43

Masters Men A 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5296 Nathan Schaefer MARTYS 54 Grants Pass 9
2 5890 eric schehen Team Cyclesport 53 Medford 9

Masters Women 35-49 A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 7226 Rebeccah Bieri Team Cyclesport 36 7
2 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 8

Masters Women 35-49 B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 15821 Jennifer Bartloff MARTYS 35 Medford 7
2 1555 Alicia Jones Team Betaseron 47 Klamath Falls 6
3 75 Christina Ford 33 Ashland 6
4 16773 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Talent 5
5 7288 Barbara Culver 40 Medford 4

Masters Women 35-49 Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 77 Casey Vandenburgh 41 4
2 80 Aysha Staha Team Cyclesport 37 Ashland 4
3 16808 AJA STONER MARTYS 35 Medford 4
4 72 Sandy Brown 46 4
5 91 Kerri Hecox 43 4

Masters Women 50+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7203 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 51 Klamath Falls 6

Masters Women 50+ Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 90 Lyn Sorensen MARTYS 53 Medford 4
2 16912 Joyce Colosimo MARTYS 55 Central Point 4
3 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 54 Medford 4

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5068 Tom Keller MARTYS 41 Central Point 9
2 4413 Antczak Przmak Team Alex 31 Talent 9

Senior Men B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 79 Matt Jensen Cycle Analysis 25 7
2 45 Tory Mock 23 7
3 15776 Ross Begg 29 7
4 6858 Chris Mellelo 21 7

Senior Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 15123 Lauren Trolley Team Cyclesport 33 Ashland 7

Senior Women B

Num Name Age City Laps
1 78 Esmeralda Andrade 25 Medford 4

Singlespeed A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4073 Doug Striley MARTYS 43 Jacksonville 8

Singlespeed B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5061 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 33 Ashland 7
2 93 Sean Fairbairn 29 Medford 7
3 53 Mick Reynolds 48 Ashland 5

Women Junior Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 97 Zoe Krichko 12 Klamath Falls 4
2 64 Ceili Widmann South State Youth Cycling 18 Ashland

Women Senior Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 16756 Emily Gracey MARTYS 25 Jacksonville 4