Cross Crush at Red Lily Vineyards

Jacksonville, OR
October 18, 2015

Part of the Cross Crush at Red Lily Vineyards

If you have questions or corrections, please email Marc Di Tommaso.

Updated October 27, 2015 at 11:18 AM

Beginner Women 35-49

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 80 Aysha Staha Team Cyclesport 37 5
2 418 Kerri Hecox 42 4
3 195 Laura Lopez MARTYS 47 4
4 197 Kim Nelson 48 4
5 417 Pam Miller 43 4
6 70 AJA STONER MARTYS 35 4
7 72 Sandy Brown 46 4

Clydesdale B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 19 David Linthorst 37 7
2 412 Brian McCarthy 33 7
3 411 Benjamin Bryon 34 6
3 5111 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 55 6
4 66 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 32 5
DNF 5143 Kellan Cullen Cycle Analysis 31 2

Junior Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 11 5
2 5784 Spencer Hills South State Youth Cycling 17 5
3 96 Andrew Snowden 15 5
4 4426 Emerson Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 11 5
5 409 Tavi Paulazzo 10 4
6 4117 Adam Keller MARTYS 10 4
7 18 Griffin Smith 14 4
8 416 Fu Gui Slawta Land Shark 10 4

Junior Beginner Women

Num Name Age Laps
1 408 Ezra Klassen 13 4
2 97 Zoe Krichko 12 4

Junior Men B

Num Name Age Laps
1 51 Dane Reynolds 14 7

Masters Men 50+ Beginner

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 96 Troy Higgins 56 5
2 405 MICHAEL THIRKILL 60 5
3 430 David Moss 64 4
DNF 85 Rick Eppinger MARTYS 62

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5041 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 63 Jacksonville 7
2 4333 Michael Bansmer 72 6
3 451 David Gustafson Back Country Cycles 70 Crescent City 5

Masters Men A 35-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 154 Reny Townsend 37 13
2 877 Bear Perrin MARTYS 43 Grants Pass 13
3 658 Mark Williams Team Cyclesport 47 Medford 13
4 4117 Bryan Simpson MARTYS 44 Medford 13
5 3011 Stephen Staha Team Cyclesport 36 Medford 13
6 506 Dave Reitz Team Cyclesport 46 Medford 12
7 3004 Rich Julyan Team Cyclesport 45 Medford 12
8 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Medford 12
9 4342 Chad Hendridckson Team Cyclesport 36 Medford 12
10 8147 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46 12
11 25 Ron Lopez MARTYS 48 Medford 12
12 413 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 12
DNF 414 Barry Holman Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 6

Masters Men A 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5296 Nathan Schaefer MARTYS 54 Grants Pass 13
2 5890 eric schehen Team Cyclesport 53 Medford 13
3 719 Jeff Smith Team Cyclesport 50 Medford 12
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 50 Medford 12

Masters Women 50+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7203 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51 Klamath Falls 7

Masters Women B 35-49

Num Name Age Laps
1 440 Jennifer Bartloff 35 8
2 98 Alicia Jones 47 7
3 5 Karen Dwyer 47 7
4 1002 Christina Ford 47 6

Men 35-49 Beginner

Num Name Team Laps
1 67 Steve Miller 5
2 5035 Steve Girard MARTYS 5
3 415 Fish Patterson MARTYS 4

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 5563 Mike Campbell MARTYS 48 Jacksonville 8
2 414 Barry Homan Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 8 no points
3 5108 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 43 Medford 8
4 5029 Michael Davis Service Course Velo 48 8
5 4346 Erik Peterson MARTYS 38 8
6 73 Gary Sauer 38 8
7 5246 Eric Frye 36 8
8 99 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 46 8
9 67 Eric McKee Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 8
10 402 Frank Nelson 48 8
11 5039 Chris Sarrett 36 8
12 5515 Destry Stoner MARTYS 41 8
13 5925 John Miller 45 8
14 403 Matt James 48 8
15 413 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 8 no points
16 89 Patrick Butsch 39 7
17 4429 Jeffrey Turner 43 7
18 71 Brooks Jenkins 43 7
19 422 Tyler Thomas 36 7
20 95 R. Britt 43 7

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 410 Roger Mackenson 50 Sacramento 8
2 678 John Slawta Land Shark 50 Talent 8
3 4003 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 54 Medford 8
4 1105 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 55 8
5 5252 Craig Rutledge 54 7
6 5470 Cliff McCann MARTYS 50 7

Senior Beginner Men

Num Name Age Laps
1 421 Jared Bourne 22 4

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5068 Tom Keller MARTYS 41 Central Point 13
2 781 Ryan Gracey MARTYS 33 Jacksonville 13
3 19 Przcmek Antczak 31 13

Senior Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 83 Stephen Gann Land Shark 21 Medford 8
2 79 Matt Jensen 25 8
3 423 Derek Steahly 33 7

Senior Women

Num Name Age Laps
1 407 Teresa Campanelli 33 4

Senior Women B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 7064 Sage Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 7

Singlespeed Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4037 Doug Striley MARTYS 45 Jacksonville 13
2 556 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Talent 13
3 4123 Tim Turk Land Shark 48 13

Singlespeed Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5061 Aaron Hoppe 33 8
2 93 Sean Fairbairn UNREAL CYCLES 29 Medford 7
3 53 Mick Reynolds 48 7

Women 50+ Beginner

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 87 Lyn Sorensen MARTYS 53 5
2 88 Joyce Colosimo MARTYS 55 5
3 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 54 5
4 404 Cybele Abbett 52 4