Eugene Celebration: Stage 3

Eugene, OR
August 23, 2015

Part of the Eugene Celebration

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 962 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00 Ashland 37:04
2 968 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00 Bend 37:04
3 970 Joel Wilson Ralph Prima 00 Eugene 37:04
4 966 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00 Portland 37:04
5 965 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 00 Eugene 37:04
6 969 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 00 Bend 37:04
7 961 Larry Jackson 00 Eugene 37:04
8 971 Joe Chaves 03 37:08

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 484 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 00 Portland 37:01
2 483 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 01 37:02
3 486 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 01 Vancouver 37:02
4 485 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 03 Ashland 37:04
5 493 John Slawta Land Shark 03 Talent 37:04
6 488 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 03 eugene 37:04
7 492 Jonathan Sharp 03 Corvallis 37:04
8 489 Michael Wilson Team S+M 03 Corvallis 37:04
9 487 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 03 Eugene 37:04
10 494 Ed Wheeler 22 Cottage Grove 37:24

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 463 Michael Longmire MBW 00 Corvallis 37:04
2 460 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 08 Bend 37:13
3 461 David Zimbelman Land Shark 08 The Dalles 37:13
DNS 462 Steve Borer Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Bend 37:13

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 375 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 00 Portland 55:36
2 374 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00 Eugene 55:36
3 368 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00 Eugene 55:36
4 385 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 00 Beaverton 55:36
5 378 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 00 Bend 55:36
6 377 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 00 Vancouver 55:36
7 365 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00 Eugene 55:36
8 369 Rob English English Cycles 00 Eugene 55:36
9 376 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00 bend 55:36
10 362 Dillon Caldwell Audi 00 Bend 55:36
11 358 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team 00 LA CA 55:36
12 357 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00 Eugene 55:36
13 366 Grant Berry 00 Albany 55:36
14 370 Michael Gallagher US Military Cycling Team 00 Portland 55:36
15 367 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 00 Milwaulkie 55:36
16 360 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 03 Vancouver 55:40
17 372 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47 Portland 56:24
18 386 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54 Tigard 56:30
DNS 363 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team Vancouver 56:30

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 831 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00 Vancouver 39:01
2 837 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 01 albany 39:02
3 843 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01 Corvallis 39:02
4 834 Tim Farrell 19 39:20
5 839 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 19 Corvallis 39:20
6 840 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 19 Corvallis 39:20
7 842 Justin Onusko 19 Portland 39:20
8 832 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 19 Portland 39:20
9 835 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 19 Portland 39:20
10 841 Steven Walkier Apex Racing Team 19 39:20
11 844 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 19 eugene 39:20
12 833 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Portland 39:20
13 836 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 19 Bend 39:20

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 935 Troy Duppenthaler Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 Sherwood 32:55
2 943 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 Portland 32:55
3 931 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:11 corvallis 33:06
4 941 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 00:11 CORVALLIS 33:06
5 925 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:11 Eugene 33:06
6 916 Alexander Wilson 00:11 Portland 33:06
7 929 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:11 Albany 33:06
8 942 Adam Goering 00:11 Eugene 33:06
9 938 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 00:11 Salem 33:06
10 932 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:11 Tigard 33:06
11 930 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:11 Eugene 33:06
12 921 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 00:11 Portland 33:06
13 936 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:11 eugene 33:06
14 923 Robert Bautista Cycle U/Apex 00:11 Seattle 33:06
15 927 Jason Whitley Unattached 00:11 The Dalles 33:06
16 940 Galen Blair Reed College 00:11 Portland 33:06
17 944 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:11 Eugene 33:06
18 934 James Bishop Apex Racing Team 00:11 Seattle 33:06
19 939 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 00:11 Plarerville 33:06
20 922 Joe Tysoe 00:11 Portland 33:06
21 915 Kellen Rear Team First City 00:11 Portland 33:06
22 926 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:16 Medford 33:11
23 920 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team 01:21 Corvallis 34:16
24 919 Ed Zulyevic Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 02:44 Eugene 35:39
25 917 David McKinnie Apex Racing Team 03:42 Seattle 36:37
26 928 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 06:20 Eugene 39:15
27 924 Justin Guidroz Audi 00:11 Bend 33:06
DNS 918 Andrew Young Bend 33:06
DNS 933 Jason Ford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 33:06

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 275 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00 Sherwood 32:33
2 274 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 01 Bend 32:34
3 278 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 02 Bend 32:35
4 277 Anne Ouellett EV/Devo/P/B Catalyst Kinetics 02 Vancouver 32:35
5 276 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 11 Eugene 32:44

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage City Time
1 904 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00 Tigard 29:58
2 901 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 00:01 Bend 30:00
3 905 Michelle Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 00:02 Bend 30:01
4 900 Deven Smith 00:14 eugene 30:13
5 906 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:19 Sprinfield 30:17
6 902 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:25 Corvallis 30:24
7 903 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:42 Corvallis 33:41