Monday PIR: August Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 31, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 18.0 25.0 12.0 80
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 15.0 18.0 10.0 71
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 12.0 10.0 25.0 55
4 8 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 25.0 25.0 50
5 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 10.0 6.0 10.0 18.0 44
6 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 15.0 15.0 30
7 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 12.0 27
8 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 18.0 6.0 2.0 26
9 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12.0 2.0 4.0 18
10 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
11 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12.0 12
12 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4.0 8
13 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 645 Brion Barnett Audi 8.0 8
15 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 8.0 8
16 537 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 8.0 8
17 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 6.0 6
18 737 Khari Gates Unattached 6.0 6
19 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 6.0 6
20 16 Brendon Gallant 4.0 4
21 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
22 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
23 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
24 27 Alex Yale 2.0 2
25 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 1.0 1
26 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 1.0 1
27 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0 1
28 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0 1
29 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 15.0 25.0 12.0 18.0 88
2 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 18.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 71
3 5019 Robert Tornai Audi 25.0 25.0 50
4 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 12.0 10.0 18.0 8.0 48
5 4259 J Pearce Beissinger 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 26
6 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 2.0 18.0 26
7 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 25.0 25
8 5954 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25.0 25
9 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 10.0 22
10 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 10.0 8.0 18
11 73 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
12 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 2.0 14
13 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 2.0 10.0 12
14 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
15 5694 Matthew Wilkins 10.0 10
16 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 8.0 8
17 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 1.0 2.0 7
18 5586 Ty Barre 6.0 6
19 5803 Jay Donohoo 4.0 4
20 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4
21 5342 Dan Froelich Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
22 34 Jonathan Buck 4.0 4
23 5650 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
24 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1
25 4406 Dave Anctil 1.0 1
26 26 Michael Thornton 1.0 1
27 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 5593 Seth Dougan 25.0 10.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 86
2 14 Garen Mater 25.0 25.0 50
3 4403 Keith Solano 15.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 1.0 42
4 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 6.0 25.0 8.0 39
5 96 Gavin Younie 12.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 36
7 4409 Brian Dessinger 18.0 12.0 4.0 34
8 4465 Damon Dimick 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 32
9 4512 Richard Wilkinson 8.0 18.0 26
10 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 15.0 25
11 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 25.0 25
12 11 Rick Francisco 18.0 18
13 5933 Yuji Sumimoto 2.0 15.0 17
14 20 Simon Bee 15.0 15
15 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
16 32 Connor Shimamoto 12.0 12
17 4341 Robert Hayes 1.0 1.0 6.0 8
18 5903 Steve Bernard 2.0 4.0 6
19 992 Larry Armstrong II 4.0 2.0 6
20 25 Nathan Howard 6.0 6
21 7051 Diane Smith 4.0 4
22 3147 Geoff D Sovde 2.0 2
23 28 Chris Ode 2.0 2
24 6 Stephen Achilles 1.0 1
25 9030 Gene Taylor 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 25.0 25.0 25.0 18.0 25.0 118
2 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 15.0 12.0 25.0 10.0 62
3 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 18.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 57
4 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling 10.0 15.0 6.0 31
5 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 8.0 12.0 30
6 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 18.0 6.0 30
7 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 15.0 27
8 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 18.0 8.0 26
9 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 10.0 6.0 4.0 20
10 241 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles 18.0 18
11 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15
12 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 2.0 12
13 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6.0 4.0 10
14 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
15 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
16 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 8.0 8
17 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 2.0 102
2 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 70
3 1076 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 15.0 18.0 4.0 8.0 63
4 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling 8.0 18.0 18.0 44
5 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 6.0 15.0 12.0 43
6 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 1.0 12.0 28
7 30 Claire Michel 25.0 25
8 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance 12.0 10.0 22
9 7091 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10.0 20
10 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 6.0 14
11 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6.0 12
12 7244 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling 12.0 12
13 7004 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6.0 4.0 10
14 8155 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
15 1005 Laura Krull 8.0 8
16 7052 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 2.0 6
17 7030 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 4
19 8058 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 1.0 3
20 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
21 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2.0 2
22 7014 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1