Rapha Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 15, 2015

Part of the Rapha Portland Trophy Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 18, 2015 at 10:28 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 713 Jeffrey Whitaker Portland 51
2 710 Garret Holbrook Portland 46
3 712 Ben iwasa Portland 40
4 720 Jared Cozzocrea 30
5 708 Charlie Douthwaite Portland 29
6 721 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 26
7 726 Ty Goldsby Portland 20
8 707 Jerry Pruiett Camas, WA 14
9 730 Craig Harrison 12
10 715 Drew Trapnell Norco/Camas Bike Camas 10
11 705 Stephen Zadrozny Portland 10
12 701 Aaron Kravitz Portland 8
13 722 Brad Crowe 2
14 711 Phillip Kirkland Portland 1
15 727 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 1
16 740 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland
17 736 Keith McIntire KimMongers Cycle Club Portland

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 103 Emily Krug Portland 68
2 122 Lucy Glaize CX Machines Portland 25
3 106 Gina Grinstead 18
4 110 Donna Russell Beavercreek 18
5 100 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 15
6 112 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 15
7 121 Mira Engler CX Machines Portland 15
8 101 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
9 114 Taylor Snider Portland 12
10 102 Mary Grace Baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 10
11 111 Shannon Tauscher Camas, WA 10
12 109 Mary Condron 8
13 123 Casey Ferguson Portland 8
14 105 Britt Olsen Portland 6
15 107 Jody Rose 6
16 120 Megan Zimmer portland 6
17 116 Kaili Hardy Portland 4
18 104 Sandy Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
19 124 Sarah Lambert Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 75
2 5 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 51
3 3 Collin Turner Big Little Men Portland 48
4 6 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
5 8 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club Fairview 12

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 61
2 7 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 50

Masters A

Num Name Team City Points
1 420 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 47
2 418 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 43
3 427 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works Portland 26
4 448 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 25
5 430 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling Beaverton 23
6 402 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Portland 22
7 403 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 20
8 456 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized Portland 18
9 419 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 16
10 442 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 15
11 440 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 10
12 436 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 8
13 412 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
14 425 Webster Wilson VMR Racing Portland 6
15 445 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
16 415 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 4
17 433 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 2
18 455 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 2
19 422 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing Gresham 1
20 426 Eric Lanners Portland 1

Masters B

Num Name Team City Points
1 505 Jeff Hough Portland 55
2 540 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair Vancouver 33
3 520 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland 32
4 517 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman Portland 30
5 503 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 25
6 513 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 24
7 510 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 23
8 507 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized Portland 18
9 548 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen Brush Prairie 18
10 519 Patrick Raney 12
11 511 Robert Jackson Athlete's Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 6
12 512 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 6
13 544 Martin Soataert Rol Wheels Austin, TX 6
14 514 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 4
15 545 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 4
16 526 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team Portland 2
17 536 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
18 524 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 1
19 504 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 1
20 550 Cal Stone Camas 1

Masters Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 667 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 46
2 661 Chris Page Brightwood 46
3 656 Erik Offner Portland 37
4 662 Eric Hagstette Portland 31
5 676 Joe Gomez Team Mudman Portland 28
6 675 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 25
7 672 Scott Kleiner Portland 16
8 659 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA Portland 16
9 650 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 15
10 684 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling Portland 10
11 653 Charles Barrett Portland 8
12 700 Marc Angelo Portland 6
13 663 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 6
14 651 Joel Sherman Portland 4
15 664 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing lake oswego 2
16 694 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel Portland 2
17 682 D'Arcy Owen Portland 2
18 671 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 1
19 692 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 1
20 709 Michael Clark Stump Town Cycling Club Portland 1

Men A

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team Portland 75
2 19 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 36
3 2 Leland Gilmore The Athletic Portland 30
4 11 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 28
5 6 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 27
6 8 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 22
7 47 Shannon Skerritt Trek Portland 18
8 25 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend 12
9 24 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 10
10 32 Paul LaCava Portland 8
11 30 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 8
12 29 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
13 43 David Wilcox The Athletic 6
14 22 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 4
15 42 Ross Brody Portland 4
16 17 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
17 28 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 3
18 33 Stephen Glass 1
19 26 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team City Points
1 307 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 43
2 309 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 40
3 328 Patrick Beeson Portland 40
4 303 Jacob Hull Portland 34
5 317 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 33
6 311 Stephen Laurent Portland 29
7 302 Craig Aaker Portland 22
8 325 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 15
9 337 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 12
10 349 Jeff Smith Forest Grove 8
11 351 Matthew Piekutowski 6
12 326 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 5
13 343 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
14 323 Kyle Berg Portland 4
15 338 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 4
16 331 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling Portland 2
17 306 Emerson Webb Portland 1
18 350 Erik Borghoff 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 507 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 65
2 515 Max Miller Portland 55
3 514 Matthew Piekutowski Portland 36
4 534 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! Vancouver 24
5 502 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 22
6 527 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men Washougal 20
7 510 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 15
8 500 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 14
9 549 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Gaston 10
10 522 Andrew Slater Portland 8
11 508 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team vancouver 8
12 558 Brian Meyer 8
13 556 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
14 555 Adam Stewart Portland 4
15 570 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles Racing Team White Salmon 4
16 730 Craig Harrison 2
17 525 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 1
18 511 Andy Evans Team Velo Cult Portland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 308 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 55
2 354 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 50
3 313 Sven Geirnaert Portland 34
4 310 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 18
5 351 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 18
6 335 Erik Fabrizius The Athletic 18
7 329 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 15
8 338 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles Portland 12
9 321 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar Portland 10
10 350 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 10
11 337 Justin Brauner KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 10
12 349 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 10
13 315 Kevin Templeton Portland 8
14 352 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team Portland 8
15 326 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team Portland 7
16 399 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
17 342 Jacob Furniss 4
18 334 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen Portland 4
19 334 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen Portland 2
20 368 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
21 316 Tyler Goforth Portland 1
22 318 Sam Caviglione Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Points
1 222 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles Ashland 51
2 203 Brown Bridgette 37
3 221 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 33
4 202 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 30
5 214 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 26
6 206 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 20
7 220 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 18
8 213 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 18
9 218 Kristen Minarik 15
10 229 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing Portland 15
11 205 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 10
12 225 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 8
13 211 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
14 210 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 6
15 223 Stephanie Hahn Stump Town Cycling Club 4
16 217 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
17 224 Margi Bradway Team S+M Portland 1
18 228 Juliette Oldfield 1

Women B

Num Name Team City Points
1 216 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 61
2 209 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 37
3 203 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com Portland 37
4 202 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 30
5 205 Ashley Lance KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 28
6 221 Karla Kingsley Grouptrail Cycling Portland 25
7 207 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 20
8 206 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 16
9 210 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 12
10 224 Emily Paxson Trout Lake, WA 12
11 200 Hazel Gross Portland 9
12 212 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 7
13 204 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
14 213 Taylor Schefstrom 2
15 217 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1

Women C

Num Name Team City Points
1 306 Allison Quick KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 61
2 307 Erin Tambs Portland 43
3 316 Iris Dougherty Portland 40
4 300 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 38
5 308 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team portland 36
6 314 Mary Lytle 20
7 318 Laura Schmitt Portland 16
8 319 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentleman Portland 12
9 309 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
10 310 Kelsey Cardwell Portland 8
11 311 Molly Leonard Portland 7
12 313 Gritchelle Fallesgon 6
13 322 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 2
14 317 Cammia Kalimanis Kalama 2
15 312 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade Newberg 1
16 325 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team Beavercreek 1