Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
July 11, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated July 12, 2016 at 9:08 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 21
2 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 20
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 16
4 162 Mark Shimahara Portland 10
5 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland 10
6 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
7 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team Lake Oswego 9
8 46 Warren Atkey 8
9 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 6
10 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Gresham 5
11 352 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 4
12 239 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project Portland 4
13 760 Christian Tresser portland 4
14 981 Jason Mauer Portland 3
15 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 2
16 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Vancouver
17 435 Istvan Takacs
18 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
19 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland
20 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
21 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland
22 631 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
23 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth Sagle
24 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
25 790 Joseph Holcomb Portland
26 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
27 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver
28 317 Steve Swanson Portland

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4139 Robert Tornai Audi Wilsonville 24
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 22
3 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 21
4 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 16
5 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard 8
6 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
7 5249 Tobin Owen Portland 7
8 5100 Eric Kaczmarek Portland 4
9 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
10 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA milwaukie 2
11 5411 Brian Ostlind Portland 2
12 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Boring 2
13 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove 2
14 5628 Travis Hall Portland
15 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gladstone
17 4321 D'Arcy Owen Portland
18 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing Portland
19 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
20 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
21 5382 Dave Torrance Portland
22 5559 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
23 5035 Tom Kelly Portland
24 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
25 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
26 5724 ariel Piedmont Lake Oswego
27 5414 Chris Peddie Camas
28 5571 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
29 5167 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
30 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
31 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 33 Nathaniel Sherrett 15
2 31 Hess Nicholas 12
3 30 Jordan Ward 10
4 992 Larry Armstrong II Portland 8
5 8121 Zach Sample portland 7
6 3066 Jim Middaugh Gentlemen of the Road Portland 6
7 28 5 missing rider info
8 27 Ben Baltazar 4
9 29 Lowell Fleming 3
10 4496 Andrew Palmer 2
11 5781 Colin Skinner Portlan
12 5263 Jay Hamlin Gresham
13 5697 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gresham
14 26 Kelly Ronk
15 25 Warren Hecht
16 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 15
2 32 Sophie Russenberger 12
3 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
4 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team Portland 8
5 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 7
6 35 Anne Liggett 6
7 34 Barb Skinner 5