Alsea Falls Switchback

Alsea Falls, OR
July 2, 2016

Results Questions: Misty Mitchell

Updated July 7, 2016 at 4:50 PM

Category 1 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 16 Ray Fiori Team Dirt 40 albany 2:17:12.05
2 120 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 16 Bend 2:18:09.97
3 14 John Rolshoven Corvallis Cyclery Racing 26 Corvallis 2:19:26.15
4 10 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 2:22:23.15
5 9 Brian W. Scholl EPS Cycling 42 Springfield 2:28:05.52
6 15 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 26 Bend 2:28:09.96
7 18 Jason Gulley Sagebrush Cycles 36 Bend 2:28:46.21
8 11 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 28 Sisters 2:38:10.61
9 13 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 29 Albany 2:44:56.50

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 21 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 45 merlin 2:22:08.92
2 116 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 46 Corvallis 2:27:09.00
3 134 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 56 Bend 2:32:21.20

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 88 Jaimie Lusk Chamois Butt'r 37 Portland 3:02:51.04
2 125 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 3:23:56.86
3 23 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 54 Bend 3:40:48.76
4 22 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 4:09:34.94

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 34 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 1:36:02.24
2 33 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 1:37:40.93
3 27 Blaine Scheidegger 29 Grants Pass 1:42:11.77
4 29 John Trimble Corvallis Cyclery Racing 31 Corvallis 1:42:32.29
5 28 Quincy Gill Hutch's Eugene 21 Corvallis 1:42:55.22
6 126 Kevin Jin 29 Portland 1:43:57.96
7 133 Justin Ziehnert 18 Tigard 1:46:20.92
8 31 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 1:49:07.88
9 30 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 1:51:36.88
10 24 Fabio Bellini 35 Salem 1:57:04.44
11 32 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 34 Wilsonville 1:59:14.28
12 25 Brett Seyler 36 San Francisco 2:03:11.69

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 129 Brian Bertonlini 48 Brookings 1:42:01.18
2 47 Dave Florence Willamette Valley Tri Club 49 Canby 1:56:35.93
3 38 Shea Hawes 42 Monmouth 2:00:52.09
4 44 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 43 Aumsville 2:04:59.45
5 46 Ray Bennett Team 10 Barrel 48 Portland 2:21:42.01
6 122 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 45 Portland 2:41:39.75

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 58 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 1:48:06.02
2 53 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 58 eugene 1:52:27.72
3 54 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 56 Bend 1:52:28.25
4 55 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 1:57:27.69
5 57 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 51 Eugene 2:00:03.85
6 130 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 2:05:42.30
7 62 Michael Van Domelen 50 Eugene 2:09:08.45
8 50 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 2:15:13.30
9 63 Jonathan Pierce 56 Sheridan 2:23:58.58
10 49 Steven Sprague Team Bicycle Business 51 Sacramento 2:30:01.65
11 59 Juergen Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 53 Portland 2:30:22.83
12 51 Tod Siegel Littleton 52 Littleton 2:31:46.42

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 65 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve 60 Redmond 1:41:04.59
2 70 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 61 Bend 1:51:13.47
3 69 Steve Lacey Team S+M 62 Portland 1:53:11.79
4 127 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 60 Corvallis 1:54:07.74
5 64 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 1:57:25.50
6 121 Craig Bontly 66 Eugene 2:04:21.91
7 66 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 62 Vancouver 2:05:59.98
8 131 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70 Bend 2:22:56.05

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 128 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! 21 Scio 2:08:54.57
2 71 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 37 Portland 2:19:02.84
3 73 Ema Armstrong Corvallis Cyclery Racing 20 Corvallis 2:25:01.31
4 72 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 35 Portland 2:35:23.28
5 74 Kaitlin Koosman 28 Portland 2:38:40.91
6 89 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 39 Corvallis 2:45:41.00

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 48 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler 45 Keizer 2:16:30.73
2 76 Michelle Mishoe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 44 Portland 2:25:56.58
3 75 Kendra Sharp Team Dirt 45 Corvallis 2:33:38.54
4 52 Dorthe Wildenschild Wildenkents 51 Corvallis 2:37:24.31
5 39 Kim Usrey Team 10 Barrel 44 Tigard 3:01:11.92

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Age City Time
1 79 Mads Kent 13 Corvallis 53:42.73
2 78 Jack O'Connell 10 Corvallis 53:44.11
3 108 Dominik Davis 10 Grants Pass 57:25.19

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 82 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 blachly 41:52.53

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 80 Sascha Knight Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 13 Battle Ground 44:47.49
2 117 Ava Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 11 Corvallis 47:45.37

Category 3 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 115 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 14 Hood River 39:30.29

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 84 Ben iwasa 32 Portland 1:06:45.42
2 86 Nathan Estes 28 Eugene 1:06:46.62
3 83 Bo Camero Team Dirt 35 Independence 1:22:23.00
4 85 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 32 Hillsboro 1:34:00.99

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 97 Andrew Bauer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46 Portland 1:14:25.51
2 96 Darren Siegel ,Team CRS 49 Portland 1:21:48.12
3 94 Chad Kimsey Team CRS 46 Albany 1:31:33.23
4 95 Erick Taft Cyclepath Racing,Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Vancouver 1:38:58.55

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Age City Time
1 106 Kelly Scheidegger 30 Grants Pass 1:57:15.11

Category 3 Women 40+

Num Name Age City Time
1 101 Traci Smolen 49 Portand 1:27:14.54
2 100 Kari O'Connell 43 Corvallis 1:56:31.34

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 103 Scott Housley 44 Pleasant Hill 1:39:45.16
2 90 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley Bullwinkle Farm 38 Amity 1:49:02.21
3 102 Barron Johnson Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 51 Sisters 1:50:04.58
4 105 Matt Cole 29 Bend 1:58:11.19
5 104 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 2:10:50.84

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1 Adam Bucklin Team Rwanda 41 Bend 2:10:11.49
2 135 Sean Babcock Team S+M 32 Corvallis 2:12:02.82
3 124 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 28 Portland 2:12:20.15
4 7 Tyler Fox Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 22 Redmond 2:12:24.26
5 5 Josh Bezecny Honey Stinger/Bontrager 35 Klamath Falls 2:15:52.18
6 132 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 35 Corvallis 2:19:57.00
7 6 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 28 Bend 2:20:36.66
8 2 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 41 Eugene 2:26:35.49
9 8 Patrick Means Team S+M 32 CORVALLIS 2:27:31.57
10 17 Jacob Hull Audi 29 Portland 2:34:58.50

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 37 2:40:05.43
2 4 Allison Halpin Portland Bicycle Studio 29 2:47:13.07

Expert Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 114 Brady Stotts Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport 17 Washougal 1:59:15.68

Fat Bike

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 107 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 32 Bend 1:36:47.55

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 112 J Brett Sicilian Hutch's Eugene 31 Eugene 2:23:30.30
2 110 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 2:29:57.30
3 111 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 2:39:04.94
4 118 Brennan Morrow Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 38 Sisters 2:46:18.26
5 113 David Bisers 35 Portland 2:46:25.00
6 109 Brad Place Sufferfest racing 52 Eugene 3:02:01.54
7 119 Max Gordichuk 30 Portland 3:08:48.70