Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
November 28, 2015

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated November 29, 2015 at 8:56 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 t74 Trevor Schissler 8 4
2 288 kalani Scott kalani Scott 7 4
3 131 Tom Brougham 6 4
4 t71 Elijah Salazar Hapi-Go! 5 4
5 t58 Nathan Jamison 4 4
6 t67 Gabriel Wihtol 3 4
7 284 Joel Stamming 2 4
8 812 Kelly Brawner 1 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 4
2 46 Lorinda Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1 4

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 2 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 3
2 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 3
3 26 Liam Olson 1 3
DNF 34 Mclain Beaudoin 0

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 108 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 3

Junior Boys 15-16

Num Name Points Laps
1 28 Kevin Fletcher 2 3
2 78 Koa Smith 1 3

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 83 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting 1 3

Masters Men 35+ A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 307 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 1 6

Masters Men 35+ B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7112 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 8 6
2 786 Chuck Hood Lazer/Twin Six 7 6
3 3124 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 6 6
4 552 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5 6
5 t25 Chris Olson 4 6
6 t76 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 3 6
7 625 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2 6
8 646 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 t63 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 5 4
2 t43 Chris Foertsch 4 4
3 180 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 4
4 49 James Murez Hutch's Race Team 2 4
5 t77 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 1 4

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5890 eric schehen 10 6
2 276 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 9 6
3 257 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 8 6
4 255 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 7 6
5 357 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 6 6
6 291 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 5 6
7 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 6
8 323 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 3 6
9 5069 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 6
10 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 1 6
11 420 Dave Metz 6
12 286 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
13 272 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
14 t27 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 6
2 510 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 4 6
3 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 6
4 541 Craig Bontly 2 5
5 508 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 1 5

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 538 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2 5
2 5985 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 1 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 618 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2 5
2 600 Donna Rosenberg Donna Rosenberg 1 5

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 9

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 44 Blair Bronson 10 9
2 140 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9 9
3 40 Brian Gruenemay DPR 8 9
4 209 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7 9
5 30 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6 9
6 38 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 5 9
7 46 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4 9
8 73 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3 9
9 195 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 9
10 42 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 8

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4417 Caleb Dickson 6 4
2 130 Russell Walker 5 4
3 3 Ian Boggs #HOTDADZ 4 4
4 t76 Chris Parco 3 4
5 t91 Kip Zwolenski 2 4
6 96 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1 4
DNF t07 Justin Tunis 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 9
2 552 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2 9
3 538 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1 7
DNF 628 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 41 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 2 5
2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 5

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 1 5

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 92 Amanda Pile 3 4
2 371 Leila Barker 2 4
3 604 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 4