OBRA Elite Track Championship

Portland, OR
August 28, 2016

Part of the OBRA Elite Track Championship

For Results Questions, please contact Andrea Beardsley

Updated August 28, 2016 at 2:54 PM

Men 3 Points

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 31 North Plains 59
2 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 33 Portland 31
3 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland 17
4 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 20 West Linn 10
5 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
6 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 53 Portland
7 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland

Men 4/5 Points

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 93 Russell Walker 29 Portland 21
2 5604 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 16
3 5243 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 12
4 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas
5 5080 Barry Rich BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 58 Portland

Senior Men Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 18 Portland
2 987 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 43 Portland
3 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland
4 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 31 North Plains
5 5774 andy o'mara 31 Portland
6 93 Russell Walker 29 Portland

Senior Men Points

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland 31
2 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 Tigard 20
3 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland 12
4 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 31 North Plains
5 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 31 Portland
6 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 33 Portland
DNF 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 20 Portland
DNF 153 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Portland

Senior Women Keirin

Num Name Team Age
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 35
2 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33
3 256 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40
4 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31
5 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56
6 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27

Senior Women Points

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 35 Portland 53
2 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 44
3 256 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland 37
4 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland 4
5 230 Norrene Godfrey 51 Vancouver 3
6 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 29 Portland 3
7 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56 Beaverton

Women 4 Points

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 277 Nitzel Hagan JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37 Vancouver 2
2 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland