OBRA Masters Track Championship

Portland, OR
August 20, 2016

Part of the OBRA Masters Track Championship

For Results Questions, Please contact Candi Murray

Updated August 20, 2016 at 9:15 PM

Masters Men 30-34

Name Team Age City Time
1 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32 North Plains 03:52.02

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 03:57.7
2 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:03.8

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Age City Time
1 Aaron Harrison Bike Gallery/Beaverton Bicycle Club 43 Hillsboro 03:50.29
2 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 04:19.86
3 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 43 Beaverton 04:30.95
4 Damon Dimick 04:36.68

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Age City Time
1 Joseph Holcomb 45 Portland 03:56.92
2 James Kramer ride-faster.com 48 04:11.72
3 Randy Word Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 Portland 04:20.15
4 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 04:41.36
5 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas 04:46.56

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Age City Time
1 David Klipper 50.0 Guinness Cycling Team 02:31.65
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham 02:48.75
3 James Webb BBC Bike Gallery Continental 50 Portland 02:57.74
4 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 52 Oregon City 03:02.83

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Age City Time
1 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 02:49.22
2 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Beaverton 02:57.37
3 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 02:57.55
4 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57 Ridgefield 03:00.05
5 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 57 Hillsboro 03:05.04
6 Serge Killingsworth 59 Tigard 03:07.10

Masters Men 60-64

Name Team Age City Time
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Linn 02:50

Masters Men 65-69

Name Team Age City Time
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 66 Corvallis 02:47.60
2 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 67 Portland 03:14.55
3 Edward Lanton 66 03:29.03

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Age City Time
1 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 73 Portland 03:29.09

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Age City Time
1 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37 VANCOUVER 03:08.42

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Age City Time
1 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 40 Portland 03:11.41

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Age City Time
1 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46 Hillsboro 03:06.49

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Age City Time
1 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 03:27.11

Masters Women 55+

Name Team Age City Time
1 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56 Beaverton 03:11.84
2 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 57 Gaston 03:37.32