Worthy Brewing Criterium Series

Bend, OR
July 13, 2016

Part of the Worthy Brewing Criterium Series

Results Questions: Chuck Kenlan

Updated July 14, 2016 at 8:19 AM

Junior

Num Name Team
1 5395 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 8096 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
3 5833 Zane Strait

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Category
1 928 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2.0
2 923 Dillon Caldwell Audi 1.0
3 51 Brendan McCormack CCB Racing 1.0
4 930 Ben Thompson 1.0
5 869 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1.0
6 946 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 2.0
7 125 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1.0
8 46 Warren Atkey Hutch's/Bend Dental 2.0
9 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 2.0
10 43 Brig Brandt 2.0
11 895 Gray Skinner Droplr 2.0
12 672 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 2.0
13 216 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 2.0
DNF 54 Noah Hardwood 2.0

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 939 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
2 674 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
3 3016 Brandon Gallagher StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
4 4067 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace
5 733 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
6 52 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
7 632 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
8 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi
9 606 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
10 524 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
11 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
12 37 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
DNF 48 Eric Schusterman
DNF 53 Doug Vrieling funsport bikes cycling team

Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Category
1 33 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 5.0
2 5682 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 5.0
3 5766 John Chapman OSU- Cascades Cycling Team 5.0
4 5449 Paul Armstrong Audi 4.0
5 4417 Chris Peariso Adventure 212 - Specialized 4.0
6 5441 Justin Lair Audi 4.0
7 5316 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 5.0
8 4490 Andrew Young 5.0
9 5688 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 5.0
10 5876 Mark Goodman 5.0
11 5486 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 4.0
12 5703 Bryce Clark 5.0
13 5685 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 5.0
14 48 Eric Schusterman 3.0
15 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 3.0
16 5306 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental 5.0
17 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 5.0
18 100 Whit Bazemore 4.0
19 3016 Brandon Gallagher StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 3.0
20 737 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports 3.0
21 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 3.0
22 674 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 3.0
23 5889 Jonathan Wolf 5.0
24 4345 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 4.0
24 740 Jay Palubeski 3.0
25 49 Mike Pastore 5.0
26 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.0
27 4516 Kiel Fletcher 4.0
28 4474 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 5.0
DNF 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 1.0
DNF 5693 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 5.0

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Category
1 33 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 5.0
2 5682 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 5.0
3 5766 John Chapman OSU- Cascades Cycling Team 5.0
4 5449 Paul Armstrong Audi 4.0
5 4417 Chris Peariso Adventure 212 - Specialized 4.0
6 5441 Justin Lair Audi 4.0
7 5316 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 5.0
8 4490 Andrew Young 5.0
9 5688 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 5.0
10 5876 Mark Goodman 5.0
11 5486 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 4.0
12 5703 Bryce Clark 5.0
13 5685 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 5.0
14 5306 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental 5.0
15 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 5.0
16 100 Whit Bazemore 4.0
17 5889 Jonathan Wolf 5.0
18 4345 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 4.0
19 49 Mike Pastore 5.0
20 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.0
21 4516 Kiel Fletcher 4.0
22 4474 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 5.0
DNF 5693 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 5.0

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Category
1 225 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 1.0
2 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 1.0
3 220 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0
4 285 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 2.0
5 50 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 1.0
6 213 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 2.0
7 297 Megan Horner 1.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Category
1 47 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 4.0
2 5980 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 5.0
3 7247 Patti Wolfe Trinity-Dryve 4.0
4 5926 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 4.0