Twilight Bike Racing Series Cross

Eugene, OR
September 06, 2016

Part of the Twilight Bike Racing Series Cross

Results Question: Virginia Xing

Updated September 6, 2016 at 9:55 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 5 2
2 34 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 2
3 37 Lokai Thomas Hutch's Eugene 3 2
4 26 Beck Marshall 2 2
5 39 Theo Schaidhefley 1 2

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 19 Deb Bauer Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4 4
2 31 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 4
3 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Skiy 2 3
4 7043 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Skiy 1 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4248 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10 4
2 28 Mark Bradley 9 4
3 27 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 8 4
4 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 4
5 32 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 4
6 5505 Dirk Siverts Two Seven Sports 5 4
7 81 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 4 4
8 4026 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 4
9 29 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 2 4
10 301 Darell Provencher West Linn 1 4

Men 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 7
2 41 jason Williams 5 7
3 24 Lucas Strain 4 7
4 4046 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 3 7
5 27 sean Wilson 2 7
6 102 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 1 7

Men 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 33 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 10 7
2 14 Micah Sardell Hutch's Eugene 9 7
3 601 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 8 7
4 4081 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 7 7
5 5775 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 7
6 4072 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 5 7
7 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4 7
8 4082 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 3 7
9 56 Spencer Sorenson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 6
10 40 Isaac Johnson DingDing Cycles 1 6
DNF 30 Al Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 709 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 10 4
2 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's Eugene 9 4
3 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Skiy 8 4
4 72 Joshua Dohse 7 4
5 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 6 4
6 25 Andy Brink 5 4
7 80 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 4
8 4115 Marty Lisk Hutch's Eugene 3 4
9 49 James Murez 2 4
10 5422 John Miles 1 4
11 4524 Jared Hass 4
12 49m Mitchell Johnson 4

Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 28 Mark Bradley 9 7
2 635 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 8 7
3 4248 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 7
4 38 Jeff Sakacsi 6 7
5 491 Chuck Hood 27 Sports 5 7
6 60 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 4 7
7 8044 Bernard Acevedo 27 Sports 3 7
8 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 7
9 668 Blaine Zumwalt 1 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4399 Ian Jungjohann 4 7
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 3 7
3 28d David Binker 2 7
DNF 36 Zack Szmuc Life Cycle Racing Team 1 3

Women 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 231 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 2 7
2 260 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 1 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7005 Renee Beard 3 4
2 9008 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene 2 3
3 7242 Jessica Frink Hutch's Eugene 1 3