Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage One

Maupin, OR
April 23, 2016

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:03 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 1:01:50
2 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 22 1:01:24
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 39 1:05:09
4 178 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 44 1:10:23
5 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 42 1:11:02

Category 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 603 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29 1:08:14
2 10 Matthew Sheeks Tritheos 1:09:41
3 305 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 38 1:12:21
4 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 52 1:17:25

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5156 Jason Hardrath 28 1:11:00
2 5559 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 1:14:34
3 5133 Cory Duncan 44 1:18:12
4 5 Joe Llona 61 1:22:15

Junior

Num Name Team Age Time
1 69 Soren Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 16 1:40:41

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 564 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 1:08:57
2 5492 Jake Bauer 41 1:10:17
3 361 Trevor Rice Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:09:59
4 3064 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:28:16
5 553 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 48 1:22:53
6 871 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 48 1:11:52

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 52 1:08:11
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 1:09:42
3 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 58 1:12:41
4 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 58 1:14:25
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57 1:12:49
6 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 1:18:13
7 37 Mark Fujii Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 57 1:20:17
8 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 51 1:24:10
9 666 Chris Dixon Team Speed Demon 1:20:13
10 5134 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 59 1:28:14
11 5455 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 1:29:33
12 13 Kevin Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 53 1:50:16

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5035 Tom Kelly 64 1:28:20
2 5267 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 1:31:51
3 5122 Pete Kent Live Fit 60 1:34:13

Masters Women 30+

Num Name Age Time
1 81 Sarah Shadle 35 1:27:34

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7092 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 1:22:08
2 7073 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:23:50
3 7120 Karin Wohlert Hammer Velo 46 1:37:19
4 7129 Katie Linton 42 1:38:09

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7230 Lori Selby High Gear Coaching/Scotts Cycle Racing 55 1:21:30
2 7047 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 1:24:36
3 96 Kate Riggs 56 1:34:12
4 34 Linda Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 49 1:36:00

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 47 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 47 1:10:49
2 24 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 1:17:31

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7122 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 1:25:30
2 7255 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 1:23:18
3 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 1:38:44