Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Two

Maupin, OR
April 23, 2016

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:03 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 27:59
2 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 22 29:06
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 39 30:40
4 178 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 44 34:24
5 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 42 34:04

Category 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 603 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29 33:10
2 10 Matthew Sheeks Tritheos 31:16
3 305 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 38 33:42
4 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 52 41:25

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5156 Jason Hardrath 28 31:28
2 5559 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 35:03
3 5133 Cory Duncan 44 35:36
4 5 Joe Llona 61 40:49

Junior

Num Name Team Age Time
1 69 Soren Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 16 44:16

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 564 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 30:34
2 5492 Jake Bauer 41 31:29
3 361 Trevor Rice (T Rex) Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34:17
4 3064 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38:41
5 553 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 48 35:56
6 871 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 48 34:54

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 52 34:11
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 33:09
3 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 58 35:52
4 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 58 36:14
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57 37:34
6 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 39:39
7 37 Mark Fujii Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 57 39:55
8 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 51 37:42
9 666 Chris Dixon Team Speed Demon 44:29
10 5134 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 59 45:23
11 5455 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 44:34
12 13 Kevin Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 53 53:01

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5035 Tom Kelly 64 43:25
2 5267 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 46:43
3 5122 Pete Kent Live Fit 60 48:33

Masters Women 30+

Num Name Age Time
1 81 Sarah Shadle 35 42:41

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7092 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 41:42
2 7073 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44:32
3 7120 Karin Wohlert Hammer Velo 46 44:27
4 7129 Katie Linton 42 50:06

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7230 Lori Selby High Gear Coaching/Scotts Cycle Racing 55 44:11
2 7047 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 43:43
3 96 Kate Riggs 56 49:52
4 34 Linda Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 49 53:39

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 47 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 47 33:39
2 24 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 33:48

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7122 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 39:07
2 7255 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 50:01
3 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 48:45