Ride Hard Finish Thirsty

Bend, OR
September 17, 2016

Part of the Ride Hard Finish Thirsty

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated September 20, 2016 at 9:07 AM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 335 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 49 4
2 281 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 30 4
3 505 Jimmie Porter 53 4
DNF 319 John Livingston Murder of Crows 42 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 361 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
2 309 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 3
3 344 Henry Winneubero 3
4 360 Jack Rosell 12 Bend 3
5 504 Jack Porter MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 2
6 356 Calvin Nary 2
7 364 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2
8 330 Rory Kerr 2
DNF 315 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12 Eugene 2

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 381 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 7
2 293 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 42 Bend 7
3 379 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 50 BEND 7
4 358 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 7
5 368 Lucas Strain cascadiancouriers.com 23 EUGENE 7
6 372 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42 Bend 7
7 500 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46 Bend 6
8 378 Marshall Greene TAI p/b Pine Mountain Sports 35 Bend 6
9 289 Darren Smith Murder of Crows 41 Bend 6
10 339 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 6
11 362 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 5

Masters 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 503 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com 38 bend 4
2 351 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4
3 300 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 4
4 348 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4
5 306 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 48 Bend 4
6 352 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 41 Bend 4
7 333 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 42 Bend 4
8 295 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 45 bend 4
9 301 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43 Bend 4
10 506 john Adkins 36 Bend 4
11 343 Robert Winnenberg Hub Cyclery 45 Bend 4
12 311 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 4
13 304 Dan Brobst 44 Bend 4

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 323 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 36 4
2 329 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 49 4
3 325 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 42 4
4 296 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 48 4
5 338 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 44 4
6 318 Dustin Gouker 38 3
7 313 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 53 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 340 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental 51 Bend 4
2 345 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4
3 320 Dale Nelson Tri Town 55 Boise 4
4 334 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery, 10 Barrel Brewing, Kendall Imports of Bend 51 Bend 4
5 328 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 4
6 349 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 4
7 350 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 Salem 4
8 308 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 62 bend 4
9 331 Don Wright Team World Bicycle Relief Bend 4
10 327 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4
11 326 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 58 Bend 4
12 314 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 51 Eugene 4
13 303 Mark Boissevain The Hub Cyclery 52 Bend 4
14 302 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 3

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 347 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve 60 Redmond 4
2 508 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 62 Bend 4
3 280 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend 4
4 353 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65 Bend 4
5 285 Sam Medrano 63 Bend 4
6 312 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling 65 BEND 4
7 287 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70 Bend 3
8 509 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 73 Bend 3
9 342 Loren Russell 74 Corvallis 3

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 336 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 39 4
2 291 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 35 4
3 369 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 43 4
4 279 Erin Reis 39 4
5 354 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 49 4

Masters Women 35+1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 386 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 4
2 297 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 46 Bend 4
3 377 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 38 BEND 4
4 387 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 4
5 385 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 283 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4
2 290 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 4
3 341 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 380 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 7
2 337 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 7
3 375 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Bend 7
4 299 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14 Bend 7
5 359 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 27 Bend 7
6 374 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 24 Corvallis 6
DNF 367 sean Wilson Stoemper 24 Eugene 2

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 510 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 5
2 292 Justin Guidroz Audi 36 5
3 391 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 33 5
4 511 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 32 5
5 371 Paul Armstrong Audi 33 5
6 286 Adam Steele 36 5
7 382 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 35 5

Men 4

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 288 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 34 4
2 294 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 32 4
3 317 Tanner Lujan Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 4
4 305 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 31 4
5 282 Justin Lair Audi 33 3

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 298 Bryce Clark 25 Bend 4
2 284 Jake McFarlin Team UpCycle Boise Boise 4
3 310 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling 27 Bend 4
4 324 Scott Lindbloom 41 Bend 4
5 512 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental 40 Bend 4
6 332 David Viznack 4
7 307 John Miles 38 Eugene 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 388 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 38 bend 5
2 389 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38 Bend 5
3 390 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5
4 393 Peter Madsen 5
5 394 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70 Bend 4
DQ 392 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team Rule # 7.10.6 29 Bend 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 373 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 5

Women 3

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 346 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 34 4
2 363 Jenny Kneece 40 4
3 370 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 35 4

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 322 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 4
2 355 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 4
3 321 Jessica Hester 4
4 316 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49 Eugene 3
5 384 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 3

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 376 Dawn Marie Hargis Team Pedalino 41 Lenexa 3
2 501 jennifer davidson 33 Bend 3
3 383 Dawn Stender 3