MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
August 31, 2016

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Results Questions: Molly Kelley

Updated September 2, 2016 at 1:45 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 193 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 14
2 192 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15
3 146 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12
4 194 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy 14
5 176 Henry Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 12
6 147 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13
7 187 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 18
8 163 Gavin Beer 16
9 160 Jack Rosell 12

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 155 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 15
2 173 Natasha Visnack 12

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 670 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 49
2 618 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 49
3 676 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 43
4 637 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 36
5 642 Brandon Groza 36
6 619 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 38
7 686 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45
8 615 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 37
9 617 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 35
10 648 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 48
11 692 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
12 616 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 44
13 647 Darren Smith Murder of Crows 40
14 687 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports
15 659 Dan Davis 2/7 Sports LLS p/b Webcyclery
DNF 620 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38

Masters 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age
1 682 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 51
2 681 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46
3 685 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
4 645 Todd Berger Murder of Crows 42
5 667 David Marchi Murder of Crows 40
6 641 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 48
7 691 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
8 662 Kristian Willman Murder of Crows 43
9 626 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 38
10 698 john Adkins
11 697 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 41
12 630 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 40
13 627 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40
14 634 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 38
15 693 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
16 672 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 42
17 656 Rob Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 45
18 625 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43
19 690 Dave Keller
20 678 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 48
21 628 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 37
22 639 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 39
23 657 Whit Bazemore 53
24 702 Ken Privette TEC
DNF 622 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 42
DNF 650 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 45
DNF 629 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 58

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age
1 131 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 36
2 183 Jon Vlasak 43
3 134 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 46
4 132 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38
5 151 Don Thuren 42
6 137 Jay Battleson 42
7 136 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling 42
8 167 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 46
9 133 Jeff Clay 47
10 180 Tim Beard 49
11 157 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 44
12 135 Gary Gifford 51
13 140 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery 44
14 139 Beau Eastes 37
15 138 Dustin Gouker 38

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 102 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 56
2 104 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 51
3 177 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 52
4 156 Barron Johnson 51
5 106 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 50
6 108 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 54
7 168 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting
8 110 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 52
9 107 Rick Marine Audi 56
10 101 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 54
11 100 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55
12 105 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 116 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 62 Bend
2 184 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve 60 Bend
3 169 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 65 Eugene
4 113 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62 Bend
5 114 Sam Medrano 63 Bend
6 170 Scott Wilcox Team 10 Barrel 64 Bend
7 111 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65 Bend
8 112 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70 Bend
9 181 Adam Tate Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend
10 159 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 73 Bend

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 610 Michelle Cunha Murder of Crows 43
2 608 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery
3 689 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 37

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age
1 613 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch 43
2 679 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
3 646 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53
4 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52
5 660 Shon Rae Murder of Crows 45
6 699 Jenny Kneece
7 671 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 46

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52
2 120 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 58

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 700 Carl Decker Giant 41
2 688 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 37
3 694 Joshua Johnston
4 674 Brig Brandt 36
5 665 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 17
6 644 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14
7 614 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36
8 602 Billy Bergen 29
9 600 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
10 643 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 26
11 680 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 36
12 601 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 39
13 655 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 653 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 16
15 632 Christopher Parrish 30
DNF 675 Matthew Paez CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing

Men 3

Num Name Team Age
1 673 Bradford White Team Cascadia/VBaS 31
2 663 Alex Marganski Team Gear Fix 29
3 652 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 29
4 654 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling 25
5 658 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 32
6 640 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36
7 684 Matt Snow Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 31
8 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 33
9 651 Justin Taylor 29
10 664 David Mitchell Team Gear Fix
11 668 Matthew Briggs Picky Bars/Transient 24
12 677 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co. Racing 33
13 638 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 35
14 649 Cory Tanler Trinity-Dryve 29
15 695 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery

Men 4

Num Name Team Age
1 178 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 15
2 125 Andrew Young 34
3 182 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 26
4 124 Ryan McLaughlin 28
5 128 Chris Parco 32
6 127 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 30
7 123 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 34
8 126 David Porter 26
9 129 John Livingston Murder of Crows 42
10 179 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 31

Men 5

Num Name Team Age
1 185 Ethan Stelzer 41
2 144 Bryce Clark 25
3 145 Jackson Lester 27
4 143 Scott Lindbloom 41
5 175 David Visnack 47
6 191 Mark Boissevain The Hub Cyclery 52
7 141 Zak Clark 38
8 161 David Rosell Boneyard Cycling 48
9 174 Miles Benefield 30
10 142 Judd Dunlap 46
11 186 Peter Skrbek Deschutes Brewery 35

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 605 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV Co-Factory Off Road Team. 37
2 607 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 29
3 683 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 32
4 701 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 34
DNF 603 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery

Women 3

Num Name Team Age
1 633 Taylor Shekel Murder of Crows 30
2 611 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 34
3 669 Jane Quinn Pine Mountain Sports 38
4 661 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 35

Women 4

Num Name Team Age
1 153 Lisa Gentz 35
2 166 Hayley McClure 30
3 118 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 40

Women 5

Num Name Team Age
1 188 Allison Hively Murder of Crows 31
2 117 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 42
3 172 Katie Linton 42
4 171 Dawn Marie Hargis Team Pedalino 41
5 154 jennifer davidson 33
6 190 Haley Hebert The Gear Fix 27
7 189 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 54