Psycho Cross

OR
November 27, 2016

Part of the Psycho Cross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated November 28, 2016 at 8:00 AM

Clydesdale

Num Name Points Laps
1 862 Bill Salbador 2 5
2 382 Doug Bowman 1 5

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 301 Rick Metz 3 6
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 2 6
3 356 Craig Austin 1 6

Masters Men 35+ 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 368 Jeff Sakacsi 6 6
2 503 Chuck Hood Two-Seven Sports, LLC 5 6
3 332 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 4 6
4 8044 Bernard Acevedo Two-Seven Sports, LLC 3 6
5 374 Jon Frommelt 2 6
6 534 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 6

Masters Men 35+ 4

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 538 Tom Brougham 6 5
2 391 James Owen 5 5
3 507 Blaine Zumwalt 4 5
4 459 Luke Bergerson 3 5
5 49 James Murez -- 2 5
6 533 Adam Bergerson 1 4

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Category Points Laps
1 615 Carly Heron = Masters Women 35+ 1 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Points Laps
1 600 Donna Metz 2 5
2 625 Vikki Bourcier 1 4

Men 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 2 Max Ritzow -- 4 8
2 867 Lucas Strain 3 8
3 4399 Ian Jungjohann 2 8
4 546 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 1 8

Men 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 163 Russell Walker 5 7
2 77 Rowan Boutette -- 4 7
3 864 Ryan McLaughlin 3 7
4 4072 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2 7
5 696 Denny Rowe III Byzick + Company Cycling 1 6

Men 4

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 794 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 3 5
2 3095 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 2 5
3 380 Russell ANDERSON Anodyne Bicycles 1 5

Men 5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 342 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 5 5
2 869 Zack Reinhardt 4 5
3 5063 Troy McCrae 3 5
4 868 Kalahi Scott kalani Scott 2 5
5 870 Brian Skaar 1 5

Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 1 Michael Metz -- 8 6
2 546 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 7 6
3 981 Norm Kreiss 6 6
4 68 Greg Talbert -- 5 6
5 144 Dave Metz 4 6
6 82 Trig Rogers -- 3 6
7 63 Tim Rathbun -- 2 6
8 384 Brian Abers 1 5

Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 6
2 33 Rick Gregory -- 6 6
3 14 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 6
4 7 Mark Hildebrandt -- 4 6
5 505 Craig Bontly 3 5
6 25 Edward Lanton -- 2 5
7 5653 Loren Russell 1 5

Men Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 11 kayden mckee -- 2 3
2 861 Theo Hefley 1 3

Men Junior 13-14

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 3 4
2 502 Owen Rogers 2 4
3 383 Seth Bowman 1 3

Men Junior 17-18

Num Name Points Laps
1 866 Owen Daniell 2 4
2 875 Jesse Neuman 1 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 10 8
2 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9 8
3 4122 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8 8
4 603 Scott Barker 7 8
5 838 Angharad Porteous 6 7
6 874 Dave Masessa 5 7
7 859 Scott Hillson 4 7
8 857 Katy Giombolini -- 3 7
9 837 Craig Austin HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2 7
10 615 Carly Heron 1 7
11 515 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 6
12 819 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
13 674 Cynthia Wehane 6
14 830 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 6

Women 3

Num Name Points Laps
1 161 Audrey Squires 3 5
2 262 Clara Terrell 2 5
3 7076 Sage Bosch 1 5

Women 4

Num Name Category Points Laps
1 300 Renee Beard Women 4 1 5

Women 5

Num Name Points Laps
1 865 Brendan Ault 3 4
2 873 Jennifer Borgenson 2 4
3 875 Kaitlin Greene 1 3

Women Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 15 Greta Jungjohann -- 3 3
2 26 delaney bergerson -- 2 2
3 873 Morgan Bergerson 1 2

Women Junior 13-14

Num Name Category Points Laps
1 900 Mckenna Mckee Women Junior 13-14 1 4

Women Junior 15-16

Num Name Category Points Laps
1 381 Hannah Abers Women Junior 15-16 1 3

Women Junior 17-18

Num Name Team Category Points Laps
1 14 Kristia Owen -- Women Junior 17-18 1 3