Thursday Night Track: 500m

Portland, OR
May 12, 2016

Part of the Thursday Night Track

Result questions should go to Andrea Fisk-Beardsley.

Updated May 13, 2016 at 6:40 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8060 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 16 38.65
2 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 52.53
3 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 01.02

Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 902 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 51 Aloha 36.32 * Early Start
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Lin 41.28
3 5039 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 68 Portland 41.39
4 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Scappoose 41.73
5 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 42.06
6 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 52 Oregon City 43.41
7 5243 Damon Dimick 40 Tigard 43.82
8 5759 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 43.82
9 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 43.97
10 5067 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 57 Hillsboro 44.06
11 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 44.18
12 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 44.57
13 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas 45.59
14 5718 Serge Killingsworth 59 Tigard 46.28
15 5032 Edward Lanton 66 Portland 49.25
16 380 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 71 Portland 49.95
17 5034 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 73 Portland 51.03

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56 Beaverton 46.76
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46 Hillsboro 47.51
3 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 50.43
4 7105 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 57 Gaston 52.14

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9005 Heather McDade Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 19 Tigard 40.82

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 41.66 * Early Start
2 264 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Beaverton 43.83
3 7125 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 44.44
4 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 47.19
5 253 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Beaverton 47.49
6 kaya lydamore BATTLEKAT 47.67
7 499 Starr Walker BATTLEKAT 31 Portland 50.36
8 jamie steinberg 52.34