Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2016

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Results Questions: Mark Doramus

Updated June 26, 2016 at 9:58 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 329 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:00 04:10
2 342 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:07 04:17
3 352 Matthew Paez University of Montana Cycling Club 0:00:11 04:21
4 324 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:15 04:25
5 326 Benjamin Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:16 04:26
6 325 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:18 04:28
7 316 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:00:18 04:28
8 304 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:19 04:29
9 351 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:24 04:34
10 343 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycle 0:00:24 04:34
11 311 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:25 04:35
12 303 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:25 04:35
13 347 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 0:00:28 04:38
14 345 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:28 04:38
15 348 Brian Kohagen St Al Rolling H Cycles 0:00:30 04:40
16 340 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:00:30 04:40
17 332 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:30 04:40
18 323 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:31 04:41
19 321 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:35 04:45
20 328 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing Team 0:00:36 04:46
21 317 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:00:37 04:47
22 302 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:40 04:50
23 320 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:40 04:50
24 333 Nathan Abel 0:00:41 04:51
25 346 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:00:42 04:52
26 315 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:44 04:54
27 306 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:45 04:55
28 341 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:00:47 04:57
29 335 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:00:50 05:00
30 327 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:00:53 05:03
31 307 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:54 05:04
32 322 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:56 05:06
33 330 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:01:00 05:10
34 334 Jeff Hunteman 0:01:02 05:12
35 301 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:14 05:24
36 336 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 0:01:16 05:26
37 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:01:18 05:28
38 339 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:01:23 05:33
39 305 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:27 05:37
40 319 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:01:30 05:40
41 350 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:01:40 05:50
42 344 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:01:42 05:52

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 0:00:00 05:07
2 224 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:28 05:35
3 233 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:30 05:37
4 231 Jamie Van Beek Shuksan Velo 0:00:36 05:43
5 221 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:40 05:47
6 232 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:00:44 05:51
7 226 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:00:47 05:54
8 222 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:48 05:55
9 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:01:04 06:11
10 229 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 0:01:17 06:24
11 228 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 0:02:23 07:30
12 227 Megan Northey 0:02:33 07:40

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:00:00 04:09
2 413 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:18 04:27
3 411 Jake Akerberg 0:00:29 04:38
4 422 Corbin Hudacek 0:00:30 04:39
5 408 Jason Hardrath 0:00:40 04:49
6 420 Keegan Malany University of Montana Cycling Club 0:00:43 04:52
7 414 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:48 04:57
8 404 Scott Conover Boise Rush 0:00:51 05:00
9 401 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:52 05:01
10 419 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling Club 0:00:55 05:04
11 410 koosha Aslani 0:00:55 05:04
12 416 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:00:57 05:06
13 417 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:01:01 05:10
14 418 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:01:11 05:20
15 409 Josip Belavic 0:01:16 05:25
16 406 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:01:29 05:38
17 423 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:01:37 05:46
18 407 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:01:49 05:58
19 403 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:10 06:19
20 412 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:32 10:41

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 242 Ryan M Levering 0:00:00 05:22
2 243 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:16 05:38
3 245 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 0:00:34 05:56
4 244 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 0:00:43 06:05
5 247 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:16 06:38
6 241 Nadine Carter 0:01:26 06:48
7 246 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:01:36 06:58
8 248 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:04:22 09:44

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 619 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:00 04:13
2 615 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:01 04:14
3 613 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:03 04:16
4 611 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:08 04:21
5 601 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:13 04:26
6 623 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:13 04:26
7 664 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 0:00:13 04:26
8 643 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:00:16 04:29
9 626 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:00:18 04:31
10 624 Tim Root 0:00:20 04:33
11 616 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:21 04:34
12 645 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:00:23 04:36
13 606 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:00:23 04:36
14 602 Vince Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:25 04:38
15 630 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:00:26 04:39
16 653 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b GQ6 & Microseal 0:00:28 04:41
17 627 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:00:31 04:44
18 621 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:34 04:47
19 622 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:35 04:48
20 603 Roger Lee 0:00:35 04:48
21 604 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:35 04:48
22 605 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:37 04:50
23 612 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:39 04:52
24 647 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bike Racing 0:00:43 04:56
25 650 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene 0:00:43 04:56
26 628 Shane Savage Mighty 0:00:46 04:59
27 614 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:47 05:00
28 634 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:47 05:00
29 633 Sean Haidet 0:00:48 05:01
30 617 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:48 05:01
31 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 0:00:51 05:04
32 632 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:57 05:10
33 649 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:57 05:10
34 658 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 0:00:58 05:11
35 661 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 0:01:01 05:14
36 625 alejandro mittelholzer AyM bike 0:01:02 05:15
37 631 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:01:08 05:21
38 670 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:01:08 05:21
39 618 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:01:11 05:24
40 659 John Kenney Rogue 0:01:11 05:24
41 660 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:01:12 05:25
42 646 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 0:01:12 05:25
43 644 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:01:14 05:27
44 629 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:01:16 05:29
45 641 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:01:17 05:30
46 642 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:01:19 05:32
47 651 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:01:21 05:34
48 665 Luis Valls Audi 0:01:22 05:35
49 654 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:01:25 05:38
50 663 Chris Berry The Idaho Painter 0:01:25 05:38
51 656 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:01:28 05:41
52 662 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:29 05:42
53 657 Mike Stilton Monster Media/Spy racing P/B Fight Meso Elite Masters 0:01:38 05:51

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 283 Brook Mickelson Team RedRock 0:00:00 05:42
2 284 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Race Club Team 0:00:01 05:43
3 282 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 0:00:43 06:25
4 290 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:50 06:32
5 281 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:01:16 06:58

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 502 Joseph Tysoe Audi 0:00:00 05:03
2 510 Kurt Friederich 0:00:01 05:04
3 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:02 05:05
4 514 Merritt Raitt Team SM 0:00:12 05:15
5 504 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:23 05:26
6 511 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:00:34 05:37
7 503 Jarred Blankenship Look! Save a Life 0:00:45 05:48

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 158 Lance Haidet 0:00:00 03:51
2 149 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:02 03:53
3 111 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:03 03:54
4 101 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:04 03:55
5 118 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:04 03:55
6 106 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:06 03:57
7 138 Elliot Salmon Team Boise Rush 0:00:08 03:59
8 120 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:10 04:01
9 157 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 0:00:10 04:01
10 144 Rex Roberts 0:00:10 04:01
11 151 Gray Skinner Droplr 0:00:12 04:03
12 153 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:12 04:03
13 128 Dillon Caldwell Audi 0:00:15 04:06
14 139 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:15 04:06
15 143 Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:15 04:06
16 116 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:18 04:09
17 112 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:18 04:09
18 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:00:21 04:12
19 147 Anthony Fitch 0:00:25 04:16
20 130 Jack Duncan Audi 0:00:26 04:17
21 103 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:28 04:19
22 117 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:28 04:19
23 133 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0:00:30 04:21
24 129 Steven Wilssens Audi 0:00:31 04:22
25 114 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:33 04:24
26 122 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:33 04:24
27 150 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:34 04:25
28 140 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:34 04:25
29 124 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:36 04:27
30 159 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:37 04:28
31 113 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:37 04:28
32 115 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:39 04:30
33 141 Kyle Roberts 0:00:39 04:30
34 107 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:39 04:30
35 146 Dakota Gracey 0:00:42 04:33
36 102 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:42 04:33
37 132 Paul Warner Boise Rush 0:00:43 04:34
38 134 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 0:00:43 04:34
39 155 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:44 04:35
40 156 Erik Tonkin Team SM 0:00:49 04:40
41 135 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:51 04:42
42 123 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:51 04:42
43 119 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:53 04:44
44 142 Jeramy Martin 0:00:53 04:44
45 126 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:56 04:47
46 104 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:56 04:47
47 131 Ian Megale Boise Rush 0:00:56 04:47
48 148 John Garbo 0:01:02 04:53
49 145 Spencer Ito 0:01:05 04:56
50 125 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:01:06 04:57
51 121 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:01:06 04:57
52 108 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:08 04:59
53 152 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 0:01:19 05:10
54 105 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:02:25 06:16
55 137 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 0:02:35 06:26

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 203 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 04:45
2 202 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 04:45
3 206 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:20 05:05
4 201 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:32 05:17
5 205 Jannalyn Luttrell 0:00:32 05:17
6 207 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:00:35 05:20
7 204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:36 05:21
8 208 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 0:00:41 05:26
9 210 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:00:57 05:42
10 209 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of cycling 0:01:12 05:57