Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race

Keizer, OR
August 17, 2016

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race

Results Question: Virginia Xing

Updated August 20, 2016 at 9:47 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 223 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31 4
2 219 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 25 3
3 61 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22 3
4 236 Sean Miller 19 3
5 93 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 17 3
DNF 233 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0

Junior Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 91 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 31 4
2 227 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 25 3
3 224 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 22 3
DNF 235 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 24 David Saltzberg 31 4
2 191 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 4
3 75 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 22 4
4 228 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 19 4
5 59 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 4
6 60 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 4
7 237 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 4
8 94 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 11 4
9 240 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9 4
10 67 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7 4
11 89 Robert Luoma 5 4
12 64 Jeff Spencer Team S+M 4 4
13 248 Christopher Luby 3 4
14 20 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 2 3
15 210 Edward Lanton 1 3
DNF 87 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0
DNF 176 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 0

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 19 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 31 3
2 230 Shelley Starkey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 25 3

Men 1

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 34 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 31 7
2 216 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 25 7

Men 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 204 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31 7
2 262 Lucas Strain Stoemper 25 7
3 21 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 22 7
4 261 sean Wilson Stoemper 19 7
5 217 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 17 7
6 232 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 7
7 243 Racer Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 7
8 192 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 6
9 256 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 9 6
10 255 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 7 6
DNF 203 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 4
DNF 257 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycles Repair 3
DNF 258 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 3
DNF 213 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Men 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 214 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 31 4
2 62 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling 25 4
3 65 Christopher Moore 22 4
4 220 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 19 4
5 234 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17 4
6

Men 4

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 97 James Graves 31 4
2 37 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 25 4
3 69 Timothy Breault 22 4
4 244 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 19 4
5 177 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 17 4
6 72 Mark Rasmussen Ridge Cyclosport 15 4
7 226 James Owen Capitol Velo 13 4
8 92 Robert Mansolillo 11 4
9 90 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 9 4
10 175 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 7 4
11 202 Matt Haughey Matthew A Haughey 5 4
12 22 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4 4
13 241 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 3 4
14 225 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 2 4
DNF 252 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1

Men 5

Num Name Team Points Laps Notes
1 238 Brian Ostlind 31 4
2 231 Dan VanBrabant 25 4
3 174 Tony Tellache 22 4
4 74 Fabio Bellini 19 4
5 95 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17 4
6 63 Jeff Irwin 15 4
7 239 Michael Tarbert 13 4
8 38 Mitchell Johnson 11 4
9 36 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 9 4
10 247 Perry Trammell 7 3
DNF 96 John Hughes Cyclenow NW 2
DNF 249 Brian Dessinger 1
DNF 246 Pedro Alzaga 0 Misconduct warning: Use of foul language towards officials (OBRA rule 11.2.2)

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 88 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 31 4
2 33 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 25 4
3 254 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 22 4
DNF 259 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 208 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 4

Women 1

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 23 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! 31 6

Women 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 260 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 31 6

Women 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 251 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 31 4

Women 4

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 25 Michelle Cleland 31 4
2 68 Renee Beard 25 4
3 221 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 22 4
4 179 Teresa White 19 4
5 35 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17 3

Women 5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 253 Sarah McMillen 31 3
2 242 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 25 3
3 245 Erin Shear 22 3
4 229 Shelley Starkey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 19 3
5 250 Cheryl Raeburn 17 3