Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race

Keizer, OR
August 24, 2016

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Race

Results Question: Virginia Xing

Updated August 25, 2016 at 9:58 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 223 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31 4
2 61 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 25 3
3 281 Sean Miller 22 3
4 93 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 19 3
5 273 Andrew Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 3
6 233 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 280 Sequoia Oar 31 3
2 235 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 24 David Saltzberg 31 4
2 75 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 25 4
3 284 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 22 4
4 59 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 19 4
5 237 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 4
6 67 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15 4
7 268 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 13 4
8 240 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11 4
9 71 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9 4
10 94 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 7 4
11 89 Robert Luoma 5 4
12 87 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 4
13 60 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 4
14 176 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 2 4
15 283 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1 4
16 210 Edward Lanton 3
17 20 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3
18 270 Loren Russell 3

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 274 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 31 3
2 230 Shelley Starkey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 25 3
3 271 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 22 2

Men 1

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 34 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 31 7
2 216 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 25 7

Men 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 204 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31 7
2 288 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25 7
3 21 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 22 7
4 243 Racer Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 19 7
5 289 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 17 6

Men 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 232 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31 4
2 286 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25 4
3 214 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 22 4
4 65 Christopher Moore 19 4
5 220 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 17 4
6 267 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 15 4
7 234 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13 4
8 256 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 11 4
9 285 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 9 4
10 275 Spencer Sorenson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 4
DNF 62 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling 3

Men 4

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 244 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 31 4
2 264 Brian Ostlind 25 4
3 69 Timothy Breault 22 4
4 72 Mark Rasmussen Ridge Cyclosport 19 4
5 269 Ty Goldsby 17 4
6 177 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 15 4
7 276 Brian Malloy The Spokesmen 13 4
8 263 Ben iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11 4
9 252 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 9 4
10 90 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 7 4
11 73 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 5 4
12 92 Robert Mausolillo 4 4
13 175 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 3 4
14 241 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 2 4
15 278 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 1 4

Men 5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 277 Jordan Ward 31 4
2 96 John Hughes Cyclenow NW 25 4
3 174 Tony Tellache 22 4
4 74 Fabio Bellini 19 4
5 63 Jeff Irwin 17 4
6 36 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 15 4
7 38 Mitchell Johnson 13 4
8 266 Mitch Archibald 11 4
9 265 David Groskopf 9 3
DNF 66 Jim White 2
DNF 282 Andrew White 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 287 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 31 4
2 88 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 25 4
3 254 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 22 4
4 279 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! 19 4
5 33 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 17 3

Women 1

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 23 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! 31 6
2 291 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 6

Women 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 260 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 31 6

Women 4

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 25 Michelle Cleland 31 4
2 272 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 25 3

Women 5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 242 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 31 4
2 250 Cheryl Raeburn 25 3