Cascade Cream Puff: Cascade Fritter - 50 Miles

Westfir, OR
August 06, 2016

Part of the Cascade Cream Puff

Results Questions: Misty Mitchell

Updated August 8, 2016 at 10:31 AM

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Finish Time City
1 245 John Weathers 4:35:00.0 Tigard
2 250 Wayne Tonning 4:35:02.7
3 249 Jerry Fox 4:56:17.0
4 231 David Hill 5:07:20.8 Dallas
5 237 Anthony CREE 5:35:31.9 Snoqualmie
6 229 David Mackintosh 5:49:50.8
7 226 Scott Cole 6:11:57.7 Richmond
8 210 Robert Trombley 6:15:25.9 Seattle
9 206 Sean Carter 6:17:52.2 Eugene
10 248 Seth Daniels 6:52:22.7 Portland
11 212 Andy Luhn 7:08:49.7
12 201 John Buss 7:32:31.3 Meridian
13 234 Fred MacGregor 7:55:36.4 Portland
DNF 207 Will Sullivan Hood River
DNS James Carlson Coquitlam

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Finish Time City
1 216 Tom Kosmalski 4:58:00.8 Hood River
2 209 Nick Madronio 6:14:33.6 Prunedale
3 242 Jay Janin 6:36:21.7 Eugene
4 238 Robert Hutchings 7:09:08.9 Eugene
5 246 Brendan Quinlan 7:32:33.0
6 252 Akolm Kem 9:09:02.4
7 227 Mark White 9:34:30.4 Eugene
DNF 225 Richard Heath Portland

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Finish Time City
1 239 Darcy GILBERT 6:36:31.6 Bend
2 208 Lisa Belair Sullivan 7:08:26.6 Hood River
3 204 Susan McCotter 7:08:28.4 Leadville
4 220 Susan Tombel 9:12:21.6 Portland
5 221 Alisha Favorite 9:48:09.5 Soquel
DNS Julia Fudge Eugene

Masters Women 55+

Num Name Finish Time City
1 243 Molly Wilson 8:31:34.5 Eugene

Men 35+

Num Name Finish Time City
1 224 Brandon Marshall 4:25:05.0
2 223 Tyler Miller 4:43:08.6
3 217 Brian Marcroft 5:23:50.9 Hood River
4 230 Ryan Eiesele 5:32:02.0
5 244 Nick Wood 5:49:09.0
6 215 Brant Hathorn 5:58:02.2 Coos Bay
7 205 Richard Finn 6:08:59.8 Leadville
8 233 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 6:09:04.8 Amity
9 222 Kris Karpstein 6:27:02.6 Bend
10 214 Lee Wyman 8:21:28.2 Nampa
11 203 Jeremy Schroeder 8:53:35.7 Tigard
DNS Edmund Liu Fremont

Open Men

Num Name Finish Time City
1 232 Jonathn Myers 4:52:34.4
2 247 Chris Johnston 5:04:18.7
3 211 Jim Howarth 5:49:02.2 Telluride
4 241 Kyle Schmid 6:10:15.2 Bend
5 218 Frank Heimerdinger 6:56:44.1 Bend
6 236 Matt Perkins 8:11:55.8 Corvallis

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Finish Time City
1 235 LOREN GARD 5:04:16.8 Bend
2 202 Tom Letsinger 5:43:00.0 Hood River

Open Women

Num Name Finish Time City
1 240 Corey Schmid 6:10:18.2 Bend
2 213 Jessica Wyman 8:50:43.3 Nampa

Women 35+

Num Name Finish Time City
1 251 Ellene Smith 6:52:57.2 Portland
2 219 Crystal Lambert 7:29:01.9 Abbotsford
3 200 Gill Hewlett 8:53:34.3 Newton Abbot
4 228 Eriel Hoffmeier 9:49:26.9
DNS - Julie Beckett Eugene