Twilight Bike Racing Series Cross: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
September 27, 2016

Part of the Twilight Bike Racing Series Cross

Updated September 28, 2016 at 8:45 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 t34 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 19
2 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 18
3 t26 Beck Marshall -- 13
4 t85 Theo Schaid-Hefly -- 8
5 39 Will Baldwin 8
6 37 Lokai Thomas Hutch's Eugene 5
7 4495 Israel Jr. Melson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
8 5385 Elise Bell -- 1

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 359 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 35
2 4248 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28
3 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24
4 491 Chuck Hood Two-Seven Sports, LLC 17
5 38 Jeff Sakacsi -- 16
5 28 Mark Bradley 16
7 8044 Bernard Acevedo Two-Seven Sports, LLC 15
8 t5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11
9 453 Joel Wilson 8
10 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 4
11 t14b Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
12 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2
13 668 Blaine Zumwalt 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 4248 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37
2 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 30
3 t5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 29
4 27 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 22
5 t32 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 18
6 28 Mark Bradley 17
7 4035 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 12
7 t91 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12
9 t14 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
10 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
11 t74 Justin Bannerman -- 7
12 5505 Dirk Siverts 5
12 4035 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 5
12 29 Rick Gregory 5
15 t21 Darell Provencher -- 3
16 5653 Loren Russell 1

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 19 Deb Bauer Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5
2 609 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
2 31 Ellen Miller 3
4 7015 Melissa Boyd 2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 t2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31
2 t41 jason Williams -- 26
3 4046 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 22
4 t76 Lucas Strain -- 15
5 t77 sean Wilson -- 10
6 5111 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 9
6 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 9
8 102 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 8
9 65 Ryan Comeau 6
10 t62 Brendan Sheerin -- 2
10 81 Justin Onusko 2
12 t85 Carey Adams -- 1

Men 3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 t14 Micah Sardell Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28
2 709 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 26
3 62 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 21
4 70 Brandon Marshall 17
5 5775 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12
6 4072 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 11
6 77 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11
8 33 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 10
9 47 Duncan Ellinwood 9
10 601 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 8
11 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's Eugene 6
11 t69 Justin Onusko -- 6
13 t30 Spencer Sorenson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
14 3009 Isaac Sullivan 4
14 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4
16 4082 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 3
16 28t David Binker 3
18 40 Isaac Johnson 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 34
2 t59 Zach Szmuc -- 29
3 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 28
4 42 Joshua Dohse 21
5 668 Blaine Zumwalt 16
6 4115 Martin Lisk Hutch's Eugene 14
6 t80 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14
8 54 Andy Hollingworth 10
8 709 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 10
10 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's Eugene 9
11 44 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
12 25 Andy Brink 5
12 43 Terrin Hedgecock 5
14 8045 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 4
14 t73 Kyle Henley -- 4
16 49j James Murez 3
16 5001 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3
18 4524 Jared Hass 2
19 t68 David Maecla -- 1
19 5422 John Miles 1
19 79 Owen Daniel 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 4399 Ian Jungjohann 17
2 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 14
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 12
4 410 Alexander Hongo 3
4 t71 chapell miller -- 3
4 t61 Megan Steube -- 3
7 28d David Binker 2
8 90 Carey Adams 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 231 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 8
2 283 Clara Terrell 2
2 260 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 2
4 282 Beth Kobza Kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 7005 Renee Beard 14
2 9008 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene 10
3 420 Leah Iwasa 5
4 t63 Maureen Eldridge 3
4 729 Shannon Sardell 3
6 7242 Jessica Frink Hutch's Eugene 1
6 729 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 1