MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Series Results

Bend, OR
September 28, 2016

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated October 6, 2016 at 4:07 PM

50+ Men

Name Team Total Pts
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 116
2 Stephen Smith Murder of Crows 116
3 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 106
4 Barron Johnson 100
5 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 88
6 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 75
7 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 71
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 69
9 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 60
10 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 48
11 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 42
12 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 42
13 Jeff Poulsen 39
14 Rick Marine Audi 31
15 Jimmie Porter 26
16 David Edic 20
17 Dan Burton 13

60+ Men

Name Team City Total Pts
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com Bend 120
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 110
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery Bend 100
4 Sam Medrano Bend 96
5 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery Bend 86
6 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend 76
7 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling Bend 53
8 Scott Wilcox Team 10 Barrel Bend 40
9 David Morrison Bend 28
10 Joe Hommel Bend 17

Junior Men

Name Team Total Pts
1 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 118
2 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 106
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 91
4 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy 84
5 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 81
6 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy 78
6 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 78
8 Henry Winnenberg Hub Cyclery 77
9 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 58
10 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 46
11 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy 45
12 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 30
13 Jack Rosell 30
14 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 30
15 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 28
16 Robert Porter 25
17 Gunnar Barrett 22
18 Bradley Pfeiffer 20
19 Luke Beebe 18
20 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 11

Junior Women

Name Team Total Pts
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 120
2 Rylee C McConnell 114
3 Olivia Schultz Bend Endurance Academy 78
4 Elle St. Clair Bend Endurance Academy 50
5 Natasha Visnack 28

Masters 35+ 1/2

Name Team Total Pts
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 106
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 104
3 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 98
4 Brandon Groza 82
5 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 75
6 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 71
7 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 61
8 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 58
9 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 50
10 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 42
11 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
12 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
13 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
14 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
15 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
16 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
17 Darren Smith
18 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports
19 Sean Haidet
20 Andrew Sargent
21 Tim Jones
22 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
23 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
25 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
26 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports
27 Dan Davis
28 Matt Hickey
29 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
30 Steve Kjobech

Masters 35+ 3

Name Team City Total Pts
1 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com Bend 105
2 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery Bend 95
3 Todd Berger Murder of Crows Bend 84
4 Tiago Reis Bend 83
5 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows Bend 70
6 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows Bend 62
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com Bend 60
8 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting Bend 56
9 john Adkins Bend 46
10 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows Bend 45
11 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling Bend 41
12 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting Bend 39
13 Robert Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery Bend 31
14 Whit Bazemore Boneyard Cycling Bend 21
15 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel Bend
16 Kristian Willman Murder of Crows Bend
17 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery Bend
18 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows Bend
19 Tyler Rupe Bend
20 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
21 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing Bend
22 Josh Kobobel Murder of Crows Bend
23 David Marchi Murder of Crows Bend
24 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
25 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery Bend
26 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team Bend
27 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Bend
28 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows Bend
29 Dave Keller Bend
30 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Bend
31 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com Bend
32 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows Bend
33 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling Bend
34 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Bend
35 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery Bend
36 Pablo Sanchez Costa Rica
37 Lev Stryker Bend
38 John Frey Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
39 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling Bend
40 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend
41 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel Bend
42 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports Bend
43 Michel Walter Bend
44 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery Bend
45 Robert Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery Bend
46 Nic Sedor Bend
47 Hans Bielet Bend
48 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Bend
49 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports Bend
50 Mark BACKUS Boneyard Cycling Bend
51 Blair Deaver The Hub Cyclery Bend
52 Ken Privette Bend
53 Nate simonson Bend
54 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows Bend
55 Brett Golden Bend
56 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com Bend

Masters 35+ 4

Name Team Total Pts
1 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 116
2 Jon Vlasak 112
3 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 98
4 Don Thuren 88
5 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 80
6 Jay Battleson 79
7 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 78
8 Jeff Clay 71
9 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 54
10 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 53
11 Beau Eastes 52
12 Gary Gifford 48
13 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 46
14 John Livingston Murder of Crows 44
15 Dustin Gouker Boneyard Cycling 43
16 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 37
17 Pablo Sanchez 7C (Costa Rica) 30
18 Jason Beer 28
19 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery 24
20 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 22
21 Kevin Donnelly 20
22 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 16
23 Tim Beard 15
24 Steve McCorkle 14
25 Jake Linford Team 10 Barrel 13
26 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 6

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Name Team Total Pts
1 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 116
2 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 106
3 Michelle Cunha Murder of Crows
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
6 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
7 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 35+ 3

Name Team Total Pts
1 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch 116
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 114
3 Jenny Kneece 100
4 Erin Reis
5 Shon Rae Murder of Crows
6 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
8 Caroline Tien
9 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
10 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
11 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Total Pts
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 120
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 114
3 Michelle Gross 76
4 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental 26

Men 1/2

Name Team Total Pts
1 Joshua Johnston 108
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 96
3 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 96
4 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 90
5 Jeff Johnsotn Boneyard Cycling 86
6 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 62
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 58
8 Carl Decker Giant
9 Christopher Jones The Athletic
10 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
12 Bradford White Team Cascadia/VBaS
13 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Ben Thompson
15 Brig Brandt
16 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
18 Billy Bergen
19 Christopher Peariso Adventure212/Specialized
20 Brent Mattison
21 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
23 Christopher Parrish

Men 3

Name Team Total Pts
1 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 118
2 Alex Marganski Team Gear Fix 114
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 98
4 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling 93
5 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 86
6 Matt Snow Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 84
7 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 71
8 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co. Racing 58
9 Justin Taylor
10 Tanner Lujan
11 Matthew Briggs Picky Bars/Transient
12 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
13 Adam Steele
14 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
15 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
16 Ben King
17 David Mitchell Team Gear Fix
18 Aaron Altier
19 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
20 Cory Tanler Trinity-Dryve
21 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
22 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling

Men 4

Name Team Total Pts
1 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 118
2 Ryan McLaughlin 100
3 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 98
4 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 98
5 Chris Parco 87
6 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 78
7 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 74
8 David Porter 35
9 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 30
10 Zach Violett 28
11 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 26
12 Gray Skinner 26
13 Steve Rudzinski 22
14 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 20
15 Brian Kukla 18
16 Nikolas Davis Grouptrail Cycling 16
17 John Livingston Murder of Crows 16

Men 5

Name Team Total Pts
1 Ethan Stelzer 118
2 Bryce Clark 116
3 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling 106
4 Scott Lindbloom 100
5 Miles Benefield 66
6 Rob Shatting Hutch's Eugene 46
7 David Visnack 44
8 Bryan Tremayne Murder of Crows 41
9 Mark Boissevain Hub Cyclery 40
10 Zak Clark 36
11 Jimmie Porter 35
12 Jason Beer 35
13 Austin Kingsley 34
14 David Rosell Boneyard Cycling 33
15 Judd Dunlap 31
16 Peter Skrbek Deschutes Brewery 30
17 Michael Salvage 29
18 David Visnack 22
19 Neil Baunsgard 22
20 Tanner Lujan 20
21 Steve Scott 20
22 J.D. Alex 16

Women 1/2

Name Team Total Pts
1 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 114
2 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV Co-Factory Off Road Team.
3 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing
4 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery
5 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
6 Megan Horner
7 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
8 Amber Clark Murder of Crows

Women 3

Name Team Total Pts
1 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 118
2 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 106
3 Taylor Shekel Murder of Crows
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
5 Holly Wenzel
6 Quinn Jackson

Women 4

Name Team Total Pts
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 120
2 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 98
3 Hayley McClure 76
4 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 54
5 Kim Marek 28
6 Julie Donnelly 28
7 Marci Thuren 26

Women 5

Name Team Total Pts
1 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 118
2 jennifer davidson 106
3 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 90
4 Allison Hivley Murder of Crows 60
5 Ciara McCarthy 52
6 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 26
7 Katie Linton 26
8 Madeline Tomka 26
9 Dawn Marie Hargis Team Pedalino 24
10 Haley Hebert The Gear Fix 20