SSCXWC Geared Races

Portland, OR
December 4, 2016

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated December 5, 2016 at 7:43 AM

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 148 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 4
2 144 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 4
3 140 Scott Barker Unattached 46 4
4 143 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 4
5 147 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 4

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 310 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas 4
2 304 adam crane rattleban Seattle 4
3 323 Bill FRITTS Team Racepace/Cirrus Cycles Bellingham 4
4 303 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 4
5 324 Jeff Chochon Unattached 50 Portland 4
6 315 Tom Brougham Unattached Portland 4
7 325 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 lake oswego 4
8 318 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 3
9 328 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 3
10 300 Peter Hand Unattached Portland 3
11 320 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 3
12 305 Nolan Restivo Unattached Portland 3
13 313 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 3
14 302 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 3
15 321 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 41 Portland 3
16 327 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 3
17 317 Gregory Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 3
18 314 Charlton Shen Unattached Portland 3
19 319 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Hillsboro 3

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 506 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Camas 4
2 503 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 4
3 505 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 4
4 502 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Brush Prairie 4
5 507 Tim Rathbun Unattached Mulino 4
6 504 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 3

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 636 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 Eugene 4
2 638 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 62 Eugene 4
3 637 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 59 Tigard 3
4 639 Robert Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend 3
5 640 Edward Lanton Unattached 65 Portland 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 47 andrew loaiza Cyclepath PDZ Plattsburgh 4
2 52 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 4
3 48 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 4
4 53 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Seattle 4
5 45 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 4
6 54 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 41 Portland 4
7 50 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 4
DNF 46 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 2

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 748 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 4
2 762 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles 18 Ashland 4
3 741 Joshua Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair Portland 4
4 760 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes Portland 4
5 754 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 4
6 761 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Camas 4
7 756 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Beaverton 4
8 765 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 34 Saint Helens 4
9 745 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 4
10 752 David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team Madison 3
11 740 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team - 3
12 744 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 3
13 758 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio Salem 3
14 759 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 3
15 763 Charles Barrett Unattached 48 Portland 3
16 743 Ian Harris Portland 3
17 764 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 3
18 751 Jared McClintock Unattached Portland 3
19 748A Eddie Barksdale 25 Portland 3
DNF 749 Bill Salbador Unattached Roseburg 2

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 963 Ondrej Podlesak BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 3
2 957 Wendell Walker Unattached Portland 3
3 956 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Portland 3
4 958 Bruce Irwin Unattached Woodland 3
5 960 Sean Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Hillsboro 3
6 962 Adam Peterson Unattached Portland 2
DNF 959 Craig Bradford Unattached Portland 1
DNF 964 Jim Clugston Unattached Portland 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 225 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Beaverton 3
2 222 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Seattle 3
3 224 Taylor Snider Unattached Portland 3

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City Laps
1 442 Cooper Smith Pizza Pals Seattle 3
2 439 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Velo Cult Portland 3

Women 5

Num Name Team Laps
1 890 Shelly Boelter Unattached 2
2 892 Maria Schur Unattached 2
3 891 Michelle Seward Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2