Monday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 17, 2017

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results Questions: Kelli Schauer

Updated April 26, 2017 at 9:49 AM

Fixed Gear/Track Bike

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 177 Evan Murphy 25
2 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 163 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team 15
4 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 12
5 5304 Russell Walker 10
6 5326 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 8
7 5815 Deven McCoy 6
8 1 4 missing from reg
9 5164 Alexander Zybin 2
10 5049 Dane Rowray 1
11 4 missing from reg
12 3 missing from reg
13 5338 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com
14 301 Darell Provencher
15 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25
2 565 Felipe Nystrom 18
3 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 182 John Walrod PDX TI 12
5 760 Christian Tresser 10
6 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
7 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
8 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 4
9 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
10 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1
11 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
13 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 805 Mike Kath
17 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 163 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage

Masters Men 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 5
2 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
3 182 John Walrod PDX TI 3
4 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
5 565 Felipe Nystrom 1
6 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5189 Matthew Benedict 25
2 4125 Michael Heywood Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18
3 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 4007 J Pearce Beissinger 12
5 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 10
6 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 8
7 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 4
9 5 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 2
10 6 1 missing from reg
11 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
12 4052 Bryan Floyd
13 5312 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 4107 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 5332 Casey Antonson
16 5699 Stephen Bartnikowski
17 5167 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
18 5003 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
19 4159 Sky Wilson
20 5035 Tom Kelly
21 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
22 4514 Robert Jackson
23 6070 Shaun Potter
24 5090 Paul Wroblewski
25 5061 Kenneth Graham Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR)
26 5179 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Men 4/5 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
2 5 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 3
3 4125 Michael Heywood Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
4 5189 Matthew Benedict 2

Novice Open

Num Name Points
1 2 Chris Myrick 25
2 5124 David Tran 18
3 6070 Shaun Potter 15
4 7250 Dorothy Cacioppo 12
5 7004 Bernadette Gilpin 10

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 25
2 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 270 Leia Tyrrell 15
4 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 12
5 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 10
6 222 Hazel Gross Team AF 8

Women 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 5
2 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
3 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7184 Lucie Browning Olympia Cycling Team 25
2 7045 Juliet Hochman 18
3 413 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 15
4 420 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 12
5 7234 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 10
6 7146 Alisa Wise Dialed Cycling Team 8
7 7109 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 6