Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 25, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions please contact Hazel Gross

Updated April 26, 2017 at 8:37 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 15
2 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12
3 61 Spencer Davis PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8056 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8087 Justin Saunders 7
6 8058 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8150 Marlowe Risner Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4
9 62 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24
3 177 Evan Murphy 13
4 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 10
5 565 Felipe Nystrom 8
6 63 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 73 Nathan Dills 6
8 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
9 805 Mike Kath 3
10 4204 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 2
11 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
12 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3240 Peter Newlands Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 22
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 19
3 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 16
4 4530 Dylan Wiggins 8
5 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 6
7 5193 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 5
8 4007 J Pearce Beissinger 5
9 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 4
10 4100 Tsering Alleyne 2
11 ?
12 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
13 65 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 526 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5991 Joel Mora 15
2 5121 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 10
4 5184 Daniel Tkebuchava 8
5 5082 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing
6 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 6
7 4168 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 5
8 6071 David Davies 4
9 4315 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 3
10 4441 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 2
11 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 5117 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
13 8056 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 5434 Chris Myrick
15 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
16 60 dennis connors
17 5271 Robbie Lammers
18 5035 Tom Kelly
19 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
20 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 2 not on registration
22 61 Spencer Davis PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 3220 Robert Chavier