Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
July 18, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Version Two. Let me know if I need to make more changes


Thanks for your patience

Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 19, 2017 at 7:58 PM

Cagtegory 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4183 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 29
2 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 12
4 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 10
5 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10
6 4186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
7 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 9
8 548 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 8
9 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
10 4317 Derek Ehlers 2
11 4530 Dylan Wiggins 2
12 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
14 5304 Russell Walker
15 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 4239 Michael Krasovech
17 3224 Brian Schiller
18 4529 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 594 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team
20 670 Larry Hiday
21 710 Brent Casady
22 4198 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
23 4114 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 317 Steve Swanson
25 244 Sarah Muench
26 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
28 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 6307
30 4177 Jim Hinkley
31 4064 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team
32 941 David Arnold
33 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
34 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
35 529 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio
36 624 Mikkel Andersen
37 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
38 7
39 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
40 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 7184 Lucie Browning Olympia Cycling Team
42 5604
43 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team
44 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
47 5249 Tobin Owen
48 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
49 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
51 4054 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
53 5263 Jay Hamlin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 177 Evan Murphy 30
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 19
3 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18
4 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
5 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8
6 909 Todd Littlehales 7
7 760 Christian Tresser 6
8 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
9 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 5
10 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 4
11 128 Brad Gebhard 3
12 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
13 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2
14 10 2
15 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team
16 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team
17 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
18 977 John Leonard
19 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
20 842 Terry McLeod
21 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
22 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
23 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 164 Patrick Lemieux
25 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
27 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
28 750 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team
29 833 Ryan Weaver
30 897 Al Van Noy
31 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
32 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
34 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
35 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
36 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat
37 9
38 365 Christopher Bright
39 322

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5064 Chris Lind 15
2 4284 Nick Kendsersky 12
3 6085 Brandon O'Neal 10
4 6078 Collin Bundy 8
5 6083 Benjamin Snodgrass 7
6 5641 Nathan Dramer 6
7 5551 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 5
8 5090 Paul Wroblewski 4
9 5184 Daniel Tkebuchava 3
10 4086 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling 2
11 5882 Mark Schachner
12 5537 Ian Kyle Team Velo Cult
13 5303 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
14 5439 Christopher Hitchcock
15 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
16 4119 Steve Dubravac
17 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
18 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
19 5672 Carlos Moreno
20 5404 Nicholas Hess
21 5143 Jim Middaugh
22 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
23 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
24 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
25 5920 Carlos Cortes
26 5035 Tom Kelly
27 caste...
28 5305 Sean P McBurney Portland Velo Racing
29 19 Brian Kephart
30 18 Mike Kephart
31 4406 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing
32 8
33 5841 Peter Shaffer
34 5817 Brian Swan
35 5817 Brian Swan

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 11 ATTILA HUSZTI 15
2 12 Bryce Wood 12
3 5545 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 14 Chris Peddie 8
5 17 Stewert Johnson 7
6 15 Rick Houston 6
7 16 David Peddie 5
8 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4