Monday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 24, 2017

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results Questions: Kelli Schauer

Updated November 13, 2017 at 3:41 PM

Fixed Gear/Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 177 Evan Murphy 25
2 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 565 Felipe Nystrom 15
4 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 12
5 246 anna christiansen 10
6 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 8
7 4194 Austin Loper 6
8 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer 4
9 6073 Jeremiah Croswhite 2
10 8 Peter Newlands 1
11 482 Parry Sample
12 7 Kaya Lydamore

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
2 760 Christian Tresser 18
3 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 15
4 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
5 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
6 10 Nathan Dills 8
7 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
9 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 2
10 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1
11 3015 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair
12 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
13 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
14 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
15 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 565 Felipe Nystrom
DNF 702 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera

Masters Men 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
2 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
3 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 3
4 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 3
5 760 Christian Tresser 1
6 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25
2 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 18 # is too high on back
3 5 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 15
4 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
5 5121 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 10
6 5354 David Harrell 8
7 4125 Michael Heywood Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
8 5195 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 4
9 4107 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
10 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
11 4052 Bryan Floyd
12 4 Victor Harshman
13 5604 Brian Dessinger
14 5485 Craig Harrison
15 4313 Dylan Howell Point S Racing
16 5332 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult
17 5090 Paul Wroblewski
18 5035 Tom Kelly
19 5179 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
20 5167 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
21 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
DNF 2 Chris Myrick
DNF 6074 John Foulston Team Velo Cult

Masters Men 4/5 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
2 5 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 4
3 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 4

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 246 anna christiansen 25
2 207 Erin Goodall LA Sweat 18
3 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
4 270 Leia Tyrrell 12

Women 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 246 anna christiansen 5
2 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
3 270 Leia Tyrrell 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7020 Amy Engelhard Audi 25
2 7031 Chanda Willse 18
3 7234 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 15
4 7017 Joanna Fleskes Harder Cycling 12
5 7109 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 10
6 7054 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 8
7 7250 Dora Cacioppo 6
8 7004 Bernadette Gilpin 4