Monday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 15, 2017

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results Questions: Kelli Schauer

Updated May 16, 2017 at 12:51 PM

Fixed Gear/Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
2 177 Evan Murphy 18
3 815 Kyle Mensing 15
4 5304 Russell Walker 12
5 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
6 5164 Alexander Zybin 8
7 4194 Austin Loper 6
8 565 Felipe Nystrom 4
9 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
10 482 Parry Sample 1
11 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer
12 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing
13 5434 Chris Myrick

Fixed Gear/Track Bike Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
2 5304 Russell Walker 3
3 815 Kyle Mensing 1

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 827 Nathan Dills 25
2 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18
3 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 760 Christian Tresser 12
5 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
6 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
7 12 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
8 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 4
9 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
10 565 Felipe Nystrom 1
11 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
12 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
14 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 805 Mike Kath
16 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat

Masters Men 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
2 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
3 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
4 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1
5 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25
2 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 4198 Matthew Wilkins Broken & Coastal Cycling Club 15
4 5354 David Harrell 12
5 4004 Dave Petermeier 10
6 5312 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
7 60 Aguinaldo Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
8 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
10 5460 Fred mills 1
11 5604 Brian Dessinger
12 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
13 5179 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 5035 Tom Kelly
15 4065 Robert Umberhandt
16 4107 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF 5433 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
DNF 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 4262 Emmanuel Guzman
DNF 5377 Kyle Gunsul

Masters Men 4/5 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
2 5460 Fred mills 8
3 60 Aguinaldo Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1
4 4198 Matthew Wilkins Broken & Coastal Cycling Club 1

Novice Open

Num Name Team Points
1 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 25
2 5144 Stephen Achilles 18
3 5545 John Condon 15
4 5504 Yalcin Erhan 12
5 7167 Molly Hetz 10
6 7004 Bernadette Gilpin 8
7 7250 Dorothy Cacioppo 6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25
2 244 Sarah Muench 18

Women 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
2 244 Sarah Muench 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7020 Amy Engelhard Audi 25
2 7045 Juliet Hochman 18
3 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15
4 7208 Elise Lagerstrom 12
5 7031 Chanda Willse 10
6 7131 Sarah Layton 8
7 7161 Heather Knapp 6
8 7017 Joanna Fleskes Harder Cycling 4
9 7227 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2

Women 4/5 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 7020 Amy Engelhard Audi 5
2 7045 Juliet Hochman 3
3 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 1