Thursday Night Track Racing

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
June 1, 2017

Part of the Thursday Night Track Racing

Results Questions: Jen Featheringill

Updated June 1, 2017 at 9:44 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 19
2 8029 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 17
3 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Beaverton 8
4 8067 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 7

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 819 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 26 Portland 19
2 4003 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 31 Portland 8
3 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Beaverton 7
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 North Plains 5
5 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 32 Portland 4
6 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland 3
7 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Portland 3
8 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 3
9 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 35 Portland 2
10 817 Martin Acosta 29 Portland
11 915 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 47 Portland
12 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 34 Portland
13 4230 David Boxberger 48 Portland

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Portland 19
2 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 30 Portland 15
3 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 11
4 256 Hilary Luther 41 Portland 4
5 5604 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie 3
6 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Endurance Sports 53 Gresham 1
7 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 60 Aurora 1
8 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland
9 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 57 Beaverton
10 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 63 West Linn
11 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 565 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 21
2 334 Bradley Wiltfong 27 Vancouver 12
3 4131 John M. Schmidt 46 Hillsboro 8
4 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 5
5 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 3
6 5354 David Harrell 44 Beaverton 3
7 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44 Beaverton 1
8 769 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 lake oswego 1
9 97 Ernesto Gonzales
10 5574 Josh Adam Anderson 37 Vancouver
11 225 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley 30 Portland