Thursday Night Track Racing

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
July 13, 2017

Part of the Thursday Night Track Racing

For Results Questions, please contact Matt Martinez

Updated July 19, 2017 at 8:11 AM

1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 10 Tie Broken by placings and final sprint
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 North Plains 10
3 28 McDonald Stelios 0.0 10
4 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Portland 9
5 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 7
6 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Vancouver 6
7 4003 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 31 Portland 2
8 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland
9 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland
10 915 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 47 Portland
11 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 34 Tigard

3/4 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 565 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 17
2 842 Terry McLeod 49 Sagle 13
3 381 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing 50 Portland 8
4 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Endurance Sports 53 Gresham 7
5 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 6
6 241 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 36 Portland 2
7 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Tigard 1
8 4306 Vincent Plaza 0.0
9 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland
10 230 Norrene Godfrey 52 Vancouver
11 5037 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland
12 630 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Vancouver
13 5604 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie

4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5164 Alexander Zybin 34 Milwaukie 12
2 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44 Beaverton 9
3 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer 26 Portland 8
4 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 8
5 5231 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 7
6 829 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles 41 Portland 6
7 690 Joe Ergle 0.0 4
8 30 Adi Soloman 0.0
9 5888 Doug Sottaway 0.0

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 565 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 17
2 842 Terry McLeod 49 Sagle 13
3 381 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing 50 Portland 8
4 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Endurance Sports 53 Gresham 7
5 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 6
6 241 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 36 Portland 2
7 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Tigard 1
8 4306 Vincent Plaza 0.0
9 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland
10 230 Norrene Godfrey 52 Vancouver
11 5037 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland
12 630 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Vancouver
13 5604 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5164 Alexander Zybin 47 Port Orchard 12
2 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44 Beaverton 9
3 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer 26 Portland 8
4 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 8
5 5231 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 7
6 829 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles 41 Portland 6
7 690 Joe Ergle 0.0 4
8 30 Adi Soloman 0.0
9 5888 Doug Sottaway 0.0

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 10 Tie Broken by placings and final sprint
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 North Plains 10
3 28 McDonald Stelios 0.0 10
4 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Portland 9
5 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 7
6 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Vancouver 6
7 4003 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 31 Portland 2
8 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland
9 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland
10 915 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 47 Portland
11 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 34 Tigard

Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 16
2 482 Parry Sample 28 Portland 14
3 7222 Emily McNary 26 Portland 13
4 7143 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT 34 Tigard 8