Thursday Night Track Racing

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
August 17, 2017

Part of the Thursday Night Track Racing

For Results Questions, please contact Jen Featheringill

Updated August 22, 2017 at 3:36 PM

Category 4/5 Men Points

Num Name Team Points
1 387 Edward Wright Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
2 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
3 5164 Alexander Zybin 11
4 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer 9
5 4312 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate
6 5604 Brian Dessinger
7 357 Jerry Powell

Category 4/5 Men Scratch

Num Name Team
1 5164 Alexander Zybin
2 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer
3 387 Edward Wright Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 5604 Brian Dessinger
6 4312 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate
7 357 Jerry Powell

Category 4/5 Women Points

Num Name Team Points
1 7222 Emily McNary 15
2 7189 D'marlyd Salort 14
3 7217 Milli Chennell 11
4 8102 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4

Category 4/5 Women Scratch

Num Name Team
1 7217 Milli Chennell
2 7189 D'marlyd Salort
3 7222 Emily McNary
4 8102 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Senior Men Points

Num Name Team Points
1 984 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 56
2 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 40
3 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
4 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 25
5 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
6 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 15
7 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
8 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 6
9 3240 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 565 Felipe Nystrom
11 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
12 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Senior Men Scratch

Num Name Team
1 984 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
2 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
3 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
4 3240 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
8 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
9 565 Felipe Nystrom
10 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
11 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
12 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Endurance Sports
15 5304 Russell Walker
16 38 Nils Tikkanen

Senior Women Points

Num Name Team Points
1 241 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 15
2 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1
3 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Senior Women Scratch

Num Name Team
1 241 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing
2 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
3 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition