2017 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series

OR
Sun, September 10 to Sat, November 11, 2017

Updated November 22, 2017 at 3:02 AM

Elite Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Lucian Spampinato 116
2 Andrew Perry 60
3 Gavin Bowen 60
4 Gavin Beer 56
5 David Estrin 28
6 Sammy P Walker 28

Elite Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Natasha Visnack 118
2 Ava Lilley 60

Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Tanner Wescott 116
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 110
3 Sam Day 110
4 Jacob Olander 108
5 Ian Shreve 96
6 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 84
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 83
8 Cameron Zipper 63
9 Luke Soto 62
10 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60
11 Parke Chapin 59
12 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 59
13 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 55
14 Ronan Myers 49
15 Charley Myers 49
16 Evan Grover 47
17 Jackson Jones 42
18 Benjamin Lomas 38
19 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 36
20 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 35
21 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 35
22 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
23 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 27
24 Tyler Winans 26
25 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 26
26 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
27 Samuel Cordova 24
28 Mason Erust 20
29 Eli Prochaska 20
30 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
31 Aaron Bailey 18
32 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
33 Alec justice 15
34 Antonio Oros 13
35 Henry Winnenberg 12
36 Luke Lehman 11
37 Aidan Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 11
38 Nicholas Leuenhagen 10
39 Jacob Litton 10
40 Charlie Campbell 8
41 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport 8
42 George Steadman 5

Junior Men 15-16 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Tucker Orman 118
2 Evan Lilly 118
3 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 106
4 Aaron Duarte 92
5 Robert Porter 88
6 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 72
7 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 40
8 Oscar Baldwin Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 36
9 Lucian Spampinato 30
10 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 26
11 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing 24
12 Johnny Bolinder 20
13 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18
14 Carter Hanley 18
15 Scott Thorkelson 18

Junior Men 17-18 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 120
2 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 60
3 Andrew Perry 30
4 Sage Dagget 28
5 Aaron Bailey 28
6 Sebastien O'Halloran 26
7 Nicholas Rich 26
8 Thomas Lemoine 22

Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Ian Brown 120
2 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 114
3 Zane Strait 114
4 Gavin Newman 110
5 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 100
6 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 92
7 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 90
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 88
9 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 82
10 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 74
11 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 72
12 Riley Westri 70
13 Peter Grover 67
14 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 65
15 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
16 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 59
17 Elliot Werner 58
18 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 58
19 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 56
20 Joshua Trerise 50
21 Calvin Nary 48
22 Lance Wong 46
23 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 46
24 Koen Smelser 44
25 Josiah Hanson 42
26 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
27 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 39
28 Gus Tonkin Team S+M 32
29 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 31
30 Rice Gavin Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
31 Jack Billowitz 28
32 Ryan Marks 28
33 Ethan Neumaier 26
34 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
35 Noah Sampson 24
36 Sam Tate 24
37 Henry Kay The Spokesmen 24
38 Hunter Westerfield 23
39 Joseph Cromwell 18
40 Israel Jr. Melson 17
41 Hans Lanners 16
42 Gabe Trerise 14
43 Felix Cohen 13
44 Hayden Gullickson 13
45 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11
46 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 9
47 Cameron Wescott 9
48 Jake Remund 8
49 Fletcher Westrick Bicycleway.com/OPS 8
50 Max Harris 7
51 Tristan Peterson 6
52 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
53 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 5
54 Josh Rech 4
55 Silas French 4
56 Evan Vanderstoep 3
57 Nicholas Cristofaro 1
58 Kai Shays 1

Junior Women 13-14 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 90
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 82
3 Spring Westerfield 58
4 Mahika Peterson 54
5 Jordyn Oldenburg 50
6 Arah Cherry 30
7 Jillian Siener 28
8 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
9 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26

Junior Women 15-16 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 60
2 Robin Cordova 30
3 Madison Pettit 30

Junior Women 17-18 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30

Junior Women 9-12 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 120
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 120
3 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 110
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 108
4 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 108
6 Laila Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 104
7 Karlee Melson 80
8 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 74
9 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54
10 Aspynn Westby 54
11 Peyton Wilson 46
12 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46
13 Kylie Cherry PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
14 Una McFadim PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
15 Alexandria Beard 28
15 Caroline DiVietro 28
17 An Secrist 24
18 Greta Jungjohann 24
19 Sophia rodriguez 22
20 Kalia Durfee 20
21 Emma Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
22 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
23 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18