Elite State Track Championships

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
August 12, 2017

Part of the Elite State Track Championships

For Results Questions, please contact Jen Featheringill

Updated August 22, 2017 at 3:36 PM

Men 4/5 4K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 5876 Troy Mitchell 06:07.98
2 4536 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 06:09.78
3 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:10.24
4 5055 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 06:24.51
5 5604 Brian Dessinger 06:29.85
6 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 06:32.82
7 5229 Tim Connelly 06:43.67
8 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:55.82

Men 4/5 Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer 01:20.15
2 4132 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:21.91
3 5876 Troy Mitchell 01:23.79
4 4536 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 01:25.21
5 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:25.53
6 5055 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:28.17
7 5604 Brian Dessinger 01:32.35
8 5229 Tim Connelly 01:33.33
9 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 01:34.45
10 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:34.82

Men 4K Team Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 05:20.96
1 716 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:20.96
1 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 05:20.96
1 Jasmine Zamora 05:20.96
2 4536 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 06:06.76
2 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:06.76
2 5604 Brian Dessinger 06:06.76
2 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:06.76

Senior Men 4K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 05:20.50
2 716 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:29.40
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 05:43.93
4 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:46.79
5 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 06:00.87

Senior Men Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:17.06

Senior Women 3K Pursuit

Name Time
1 Jasmine Zamora 04:01.9

Senior Women 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Zamora 40.05
2 225 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Bike Central/Barbur Vet 40.98

Women 4/5 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 482 Parry Sample BATTLEKAT 05:03.28
2 7189 D'marlyd Salort 05:04.54

Women 4/5 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 482 Parry Sample BATTLEKAT 45.41
2 7189 D'marlyd Salort 46.03