Gorge Roubaix

The Dalles, OR
April 1, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated April 1, 2017 at 9:29 PM

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Comments Time
1 234 Adam Bucklin 2:10:20
2 295 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:14:23
3 258 Larry Jackson 2:14:24
4 275 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:14:24
5 271 Patrick O'Neil 2:16:37
6 281 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2:17:54
7 235 David Chipchase 2:17:55
8 292 Maikey Lopera 2:17:55
9 280 Mark Shimahara 2:17:55
10 252 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:17:56
11 270 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 2:17:56
12 278 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:18:55
13 232 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:22:15
14 264 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2:22:56
15 240 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2:23:33
16 248 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Ceterline Warning 2:25:16
17 236 Russ Clark 2:26:40
18 239 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:26:41
19 244 Mike Easter 2:27:15
20 269 Thomas Morgan Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:28:23
21 266 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:28:24
22 286 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2:28:24
23 256 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:29:57
24 257 Hans Ibold Centerline Warning 2:32:36
25 291 Joseph Brubaker 2:33:57
26 283 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team Centerline Relegation 2:33:58
27 261 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:37:55
28 233 Michael Brazel 2:44:24
29 288 Robert Trombley 2:44:24
30 290 Steven Brady 2:47:02
DNF 294 Scott Ballard 2:47:02
DNF 265 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 2:47:02

Masters 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Time
1 289 Webster Wilson 2:17:56
2 279 Jonathan Sharp 2:21:41
3 255 Steve Hanson Chinook Cycling Club 2:22:09
4 253 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 2:22:32
5 287 Jeffery Thompson 2:22:57
6 254 Ryan Hamilton 2:22:58
7 230 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2:23:33
8 263 Kyle Kotwica 2:25:18
9 262 Nathan Koch Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2:25:18
10 293 Sage Aldebaran 2:25:20
11 243 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 2:26:20
12 245 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 2:26:43
13 247 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:26:43
14 282 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 2:27:26
15 249 Kurt Friederich 2:29:42
16 250 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 2:29:57
17 274 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team Centerline Warning 2:30:00
18 242 Jess Couch 2:34:57
19 285 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 2:38:58
20 237 Mark Clausen 2:45:07
21 277 David Schmitz 2:45:46
22 238 james coats 2:46:53
23 268 Steven Moe 2:47:02
24 284 Christopher Soelling Centerline Warning 2:53:12
25 231 Steven Basden 2:54:45
26 260 Tom Kelly 2:59:45
27 273 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 3:00:47
28 321 Name Missing 3:05:00
DNF 272 Mike Paula 3:05:00

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Comments Time
1 121 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:26:24
2 156 Clark Smithson 2:26:25
3 145 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:26:37
4 139 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:28:05
5 131 Matty Cusack 2:28:05
6 157 Robert Tornai Audi 2:28:12
7 158 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 2:28:13
8 130 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 2:28:15
9 137 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team 2:28:15
10 124 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:28:15
11 163 Jim Wood 2:28:15
12 162 Bradley Wiltfong Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:28:29
13 125 Billy Bergen Hutch's Bend Dental 2:28:38
14 167 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Centerline Warning 2:28:38
15 149 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:28:38
16 141 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2:28:39
17 153 Jordan Rickards Dialed Cycling Team 2:29:39
18 165 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 2:32:13
19 136 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 2:32:17
20 140 John Hatfield Audi 2:32:20
21 138 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:32:25
22 151 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 2:33:12
23 152 Josh Mitchell 2:33:57
24 160 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:34:33
25 143 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 2:34:33
26 135 Matt Faunt Allegro Cyclery 2:35:11
27 161 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:36:12
28 159 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:36:19
29 122 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 2:37:46
30 129 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:37:46
31 134 Dustin Einig 2:37:46
32 127 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 2:37:47
33 166 Bennett Shane 2:37:48
34 148 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2:40:40
35 155 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 2:46:42
36 164 Eric McKinley 2:46:54
37 126 Shawn Bostad Portland Velo Racing 2:46:58
38 128 John Chapman 2:47:11
39 144 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 2:53:13
40 168 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2:54:29
41 132 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:54:41
DNF 146 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing 2:54:41
DNF 123 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:54:41
DNF 142 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:54:41
DNF 133 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team 2:54:41
DNF 147 John Lehman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:54:41

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 213 matthew toupal 1:39:02
2 186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:39:06
3 210 Ryan Simpson 1:39:07
4 225 Marty Moran 1:39:07
5 181 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 1:39:07
6 216 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:39:08
7 207 Travis Power 1:40:04
8 202 Tobin Owen 1:40:08
9 200 Michael Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:40:08
10 211 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 1:40:09
11 218 Andy Wooley Allegro Cyclery 1:40:34
12 184 Alex Brasch 1:41:30
13 190 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 1:42:08
14 193 Travis Hall 1:42:08
15 204 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1:42:14
16 198 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 1:43:26
17 182 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:43:46
18 212 Anton Tokranov Portland Velo Racing 1:45:05
19 183 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 1:48:06
20 189 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1:48:09
21 194 Petr Honek 1:48:12
22 185 Ryan Butler Broken & Coastal Cycling Club 1:50:28
23 215 Lin Wang 1:50:52
24 224 Kevin Brosnan 1:51:22
25 201 Chris Owen Allegro Cyclery 1:51:23
26 222 David Evans 1:51:23
27 220 Peter Madsen 1:52:08
28 214 Adam Vanarsdall 1:52:50
29 227 Ian Kyle 1:52:51
30 217 Dan Williams 1:53:10
31 188 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:55:00
32 197 Chuck Meyer 1:55:00
33 192 Eric Hagen 1:55:36
34 206 Oscar Powell Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 1:56:25
35 195 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 1:58:57
36 205 Scott Peters Allegro Cyclery 2:00:45
37 209 Nate Rivera 2:03:01
38 228 Jason Whittington 2:04:31
39 196 Justin McKenna Allegro Cyclery 2:04:31
40 223 Michael Lango 2:06:41
41 187 Brian Dessinger 2:08:59
42 199 Devin Minnich Portland Velo Racing 2:12:13
43 219 james Wright 2:16:25
44 180 Kevin Andrews Allegro Cyclery 2:17:55
45 191 John Garrett Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2:19:53

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Comments Time
1 35 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 30 second penalty for illegal feed 2:45:48
2 12 Christopher Jones United Health Care 2:45:54
3 3 Cameron Beard UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 2:45:57
4 5 Dillon Caldwell Audi 2:47:04
5 1 Austin Arguello Hedrick Racing 2:48:15
6 18 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 2:51:23
7 22 PB Thiffault Hedrick Racing 2:51:23
8 24 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 2:51:41
9 7 Cliff Eslinger 2:51:41
10 30 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2:51:42
11 31 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles 2:51:42
12 36 Sean Babcock 2:51:51
13 14 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2:52:10
14 4 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:53:52
15 16 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 2:54:25
16 23 Billy Truelove 2:56:45
17 2 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2:56:46
18 15 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 2:59:33
19 20 Gray Skinner Audi 3:01:07
20 8 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 3:01:07
21 29 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 3:01:08
22 9 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 3:02:21
23 17 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 3:04:10
24 11 Rory JACK Recycled Cycles Racing 3:04:38
25 32 Jackson Duncan Hedrick Racing 3:05:48
26 28 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3:06:43
27 10 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3:06:44
28 6 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3:10:39
29 21 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3:11:08
30 19 Brian Schaning River City Bicycles 3:17:57
31 13 Pat Lemieux 3:22:21
32 26 Mike Kath 3:22:22
DNF 27 Wacek Godycki 3:22:22
DNF 33 Erik Tonkin 3:22:22
DNF 25 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 3:22:22

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 107 Sarah Thomas 1:58:44
2 106 Lois Smith 1:58:47
3 94 Lori Brault 1:58:47
4 99 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 1:59:45
5 100 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 2:00:26
6 93 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 2:00:45
7 90 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 2:00:51
8 102 Laura MacDonald 2:09:29
9 97 Gabriela Fajardo Allegro Cyclery 2:09:33
10 95 Amy Engelhard Audi 2:13:20
11 96 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 2:15:36
12 105 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2:16:54
13 108 Jacki Sterner 2:17:57
14 91 Debra Andrews 2:24:10
15 92 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 2:37:46

Women Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 67 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 2:29:22
2 60 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:34:30
3 68 Clara Honsinger 2:37:12
4 73 Nicole Pressprich Audi 2:38:12
5 62 anna christiansen LA Sweat 2:39:59
6 70 Mallory Miller Portland Bicycle Studio 2:41:20
7 61 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 2:47:28
8 76 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 2:49:43
9 79 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:50:23
10 72 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 2:51:39
11 65 Elizabeth Gardiner Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:53:24
12 74 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3:01:03
13 64 Megan Fay 3:01:42
14 71 Mallory Nowels 3:01:43
15 78 Robyn Masters 3:05:16
16 77 Missing Name Portland Bicycle Studio 3:05:46
17 75 Jamie Schoenborn Sound Velo - Team Thrive 3:10:46
18 80 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 3:18:16