OBRA Junior Track Championships

Alpenrose Velodrome, OR
July 1, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Andrea Fisk-Beardsley

Updated July 1, 2017 at 7:15 PM

Junior 15-18 Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17 Gaston 20
2 8039 Duncan Howell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 12
3 8115 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Tigard 8

Junior 15-18 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17 Gaston
2 8039 Duncan Howell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland
3 8115 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Tigard

Junior Men 10-12 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Beaverton 21
2 8067 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 15
3 8063 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 9

Junior Men 13-14 Omnium

Num Name Team Points
1 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 21
2 8056 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15

Junior Men 17-18 Pursuit

Num Name Team City Time
1 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Gaston 04:31.56
2 8039 Duncan Howell PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 04:32.46

Junior Women 10-12 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 21

Junior Women 13-14 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 21

Junior Women 15-16 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8115 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Tigard 21

Senior Team Pursuit

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 04:28.31
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 36 Albany 04:28.31
1 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 63 West Linn 04:28.31
1 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 04:28.31

Senior Team Sprint

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 44.60
1 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 63 West Linn 44.60
2 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 45.75
2 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 36 Albany 45.75

Senior Tempo

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 36 Albany 20
2 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 12
3 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 4
4 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 63 West Linn