Mountain Man Challenge Sponsored by Fat Tire Farm: Timberline/Skibowl Enduro

Government Camp, OR
June 25, 2017

Part of the Mountain Man Challenge Sponsored by Fat Tire Farm

Results questions should go to Melanie Rathe

Updated June 25, 2017 at 5:25 PM

Amateur 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Overall Time Age
1 532 Cole Kersey Cameron Park 03:46 01:52 02:51 03:15 11:44 25
2 524 Mark Howden Apple Valley 04:08 01:59 02:59 03:19 12:25 30
3 522 Travis Holman Prineville 04:13 01:57 03:06 03:22 12:38 35
4 528 Chris Trask Albany 04:18 02:06 03:08 03:21 12:53 31
5 520 Ian Donnelly Beaverton 04:24 02:04 03:09 03:30 13:07 27
6 535 Rutigliano Nigel Portland 04:23 02:04 03:11 03:36 13:14 34
7 526 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate Portland 05:27 02:12 03:18 03:39 14:36 38
8 531 Zackary Douglas Vancouver 05:01 02:23 03:32 03:45 14:41 38
9 534 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 04:26 03:37 03:22 03:53 15:18 30
10 521 keith Gerety Virginia beach 05:40 02:54 03:45 04:03 16:22 30

Amateur 40+ Men

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Overall Time Age
1 527 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair Brightwood 04:13 02:00 03:02 03:28 12:43 49
2 523 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery Bend 04:35 02:17 03:15 03:29 13:36 42
3 533 David Rosen Sage Titanium Beaverton 04:54 02:29 03:33 03:50 14:46 44
4 525 jeff Marsh Portland 04:57 02:32 03:39 03:49 14:57 44
5 529 Rod Hasty West Linn 05:13 02:35 03:43 03:57 15:28 43
6 530 Juan Piantino Lake Oswego 06:23 03:22 04:10 04:28 18:23 40

Junior Men

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Overall Time Age
1 8175 Henri Vergara-Grindell Forest Grove 04:03 01:55 03:03 03:23 12:24 15
2 362 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Trout Lake 04:23 02:04 03:15 03:31 13:13 18
3 364 Jackson Zechnich Portland 04:34 01:59 03:00 03:45 13:18 18
4 354 Skyler Reid Hood River 04:29 02:13 03:11 03:27 13:20 14
5 359 Soren Ullrich hood river 04:50 02:04 03:20 03:40 13:54 12
6 357 Luke Hansen Hood River 04:45 02:13 03:25 03:42 14:05 15
7 355 Brett Morrison Hood River 05:01 02:27 03:37 03:46 14:51 16
8 356 Jake Hansen Hood River 05:09 02:33 03:39 03:50 15:11 14
9 366 Zachary Smith Portland 05:28 02:41 03:32 03:49 15:30 11
10 365 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Milwaukie 05:07 02:48 03:50 03:55 15:40 14
11 360 Jacob Robinson Buxton 05:31 02:53 03:52 04:04 16:20 16
DNF 358 Gavin Ullrich hood river 16
DNF 361 Emiel Miller Portland 04:51 16
DNF 367 Day Sam Bend 04:40 02:12 03:15 14

Junior Women

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Overall Time Age
1 363 Alana Douglas Vancouver 08:16 04:14 05:52 06:40 25:02 11

Pro Men

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Overall Time Age
1 14 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Lake Oswego 04:02 02:21 03:03 03:24 12:50 46