Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, OR
September 12, 2017

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For result questions email: vxing@icloud.com

Updated September 20, 2017 at 12:18 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 506 Ian Shreve 2
2 992 Matt Rech 2
3 480 Aaron Bailey 2
4 477 Beck Marshall 2
5 519 Israel Melson 1
6 988 Josh Rech 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 30 Greta Jungjohann 2
2 9 Karlee Melson 1
3 18 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 1

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 12 Perry Lund 7
2 4166 Jeff Sakacsi 7
3 08 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
4 643 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 7
5 40 Mark Lipchick 6
6 88 Jason Bietz 6
7 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS 6
8 45 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS 6
9 31 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 6

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Laps
1 12 Perry Lund 4
2 635 Alexander Lehnert 4
3 27 Alan Ott 4
4 14 Timothy Shreve 4
5 u47 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 4
6 63 Dave Metz 4
7 32 Mark Brauner 4
8 29 Rick Gregory 3
9 10 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 3
10 4507 Dwan Shepard 3
11 944 Michael Rosenberg 3
12 5653 Loren Russell 3
13 15 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS 2

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 481 Deb Bauer 3
2 7043 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 7
2 36 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7
3 26 Micah Sardell 7

Men 3

Num Name Team Laps
1 339 Chris Sarrett 7
2 4072 Caleb Dickson 7
3 34 Gravity Mallory 7
4 49 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS 7

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Laps
1 67 Forrest Hirsh 4
2 40 Mark Lipchick 4
3 472 Chapell Miller 4
4 4213 Demian Bailey 4
5 993 Kyle Henley 4
6 378 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 4
7 26 Blaine Zumwalt 4
8 474 Jason Stowers 4
9 02 Zane Globus-OHarra 3
10 00 Jacob Moch 3
11 5396 Jeff Lange 3
12 19 Jared Hass 3
13 01 Michael McKern 3
14 475 Chaum Spchal 3
15 470 Rajesh Injety 3
16 49 James Murez 3
17 473 Chris Rech 3
18 29r Brooke Spehar 3
19 4115 Martin Lisk 3
DNF 506 Ian Shreve 3
DNF 25 Hunter Russel 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 4399 Ian Jungjohann 7
2 647 Sean Wilson 7
3 919 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7
4 5964 Aaron Anderson 7
5 13 Gabe Graves 7
6 813 Sal Collura 7
7 479 Al Hongo 7
8 995 Marty Tayler 6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Laps
1 89 Gabrielle Lehnert 6
2 33 Meg Hamilton 6
3 24 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 6
4 506 Renee Beard 6

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Laps
1 u48 Mandi Desmorteau 3
2 478 Alex Lahmarn 3
3 9008 Leslie Thomas 3
DNF 471 Whitney Marcy 2