Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, OR
September 19, 2017

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated November 21, 2017 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 506 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 14 Eugene 4 2
2 477 Beck Marshall 10 Eugene 3 2
3 519 Israel Junior Melson Hutch's Eugene 10 Albany 2 2
4 53 Andrew Pearson 11 Eugene 1 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 30 Greta Jungjohann Eugene 3 2
2 9 Karlee Melson Hutch's Eugene 9 Albany 2 1
3 18 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 9 Blachley 1 1

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 12 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene Springfield 9 7
2 4166 Jeff Sakacsi 47 Springfield 8 6
3 27 Alan Ott Eugene 7 6
4 49 Stuart Pearson Eugene 6 6
5 45 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 5 6
6 61 Rapheal Berger -- 4 6
7 40 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene Eugene 3 6
8 787 Chaum Spehar 2 6
9 786 Brooke Spehar -- 1 5

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 844 John Wilson Team S+M 59 Corvallis 10 4
2 12 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene 54 Springfield 9 4
3 27 Alan Ott 60 Eugene 8 4
4 63 Dave Metz 52 Cottage Grove 7 4
5 47 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 6 4
6 10 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 63 Eugene 5 4
7 4507 Dwan Shepard 55 Eugene 4 4
8 29 Rick Gregory 64 Eugene 3 4
9 791 Mark Brauner Bicycleway.com/OPS 52 Eugene 2 4
10 14 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 52 Eugene 1 4
11 5653 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 3

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 481 Deb Bauer -- 4 3
2 7043 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 66 Corvallis 3 3
3 7175 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 58 Eugene 2 3
4 790 Sandra Newman 1 2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI Eugene 4 7
2 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Eugene 3 7
3 26 Micah Sardell Eugene 2 7
4 47 William Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Corvallis 1 6

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 38 Sterling McBride Eugene 4 7
2 5731 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 37 Eugene 3 7
3 339 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 38 Albany 2 6
4 34 Gravity Mallory -- 1 6

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 27 Eugene 10 4
2 40 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene Eugene 9 4
3 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 56 eugene 8 4
4 37 Reid Weaver -- 7 4
5 50 Thomas Hope 20 Portland 6 4
6 51 Demian Bailey 47 Corvallis 5 4
7 474 Jason Stowers Corvallis Cyclery Racing 38 Corvallis 4 4
8 26 Blaine Zumwalt 49 Eugene 3 4
9 5571 Jason Hernandez Hutch's Eugene 23 Eugene 2 4
10 5396 Jeff Lange 51 Eugene 1 4
11 995 Marty Taylor -- 4
12 2 Zane Globus-OHarra Eugene 4
13 46 Michael Macemon -- 4
14 789 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/OPS 59 Eugene 4
15 4115 Martin Lisk Hutch's Eugene 49 Eugene 4
16 31 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 3
17 25 Hunter Russell 28 Eugene 3
18 57 Jared Hass -- 3
19 45 John Tims -- 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 986 Lucas Strain Portland 8 7
2 4399 Ian Jungjohann 35 Eugene 7 7
3 69 Sean Wilson Eugene 6 7
4 919 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 27 eugene 5 7
5 13 Gabe Graves Eugene 4 7
6 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 48 Corvallis 3 7
7 479 Al Hongo Eugene 2 6
8 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 27 Eugene 1 6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 33 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene Eugene 4 6
2 24 Audrey Squires -- 3 6
3 48 Deanne Garcia Corvallis 2 6
4 506 Renee Beard 45 Eugene 1 5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 59 Maureen Eldridge -- 4 4
2 9008 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene 39 Springfield 3 3
3 785 Allison Bridgewater -- 2 3
4 60 Natalie Shaw -- 1 3