Psychocross

Eugene, OR
October 21, 2017

Part of the Psychocross

For results questions, please contact Virginia Xing

Updated October 21, 2017 at 4:27 PM

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Laps
1 566 Aaron Bailey 4

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 500 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 4

Junior Men 9-10

Num Name Team Laps
1 479 Daegan Hofeld Bicycleway.com/OPS 3
2 350 Finn Sanfippo 3

Junior Women 11-12

Num Name Laps
1 30 Greta Jungjohann 4

Junior Women 9-10

Num Name Team Laps
1 519 Israel Melson 3
2 9 Karlee Melson 3
DNF 18 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 10
2 919 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10
3 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 10
4 26 Micah Sardell 10
5 5445 Spencer Bonney 10
6 134 Justin Ziehnert 9

Men 3

Num Name Team Laps
1 339 Chris Sarrett 10
2 22 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 10
3 379 Gravity Mallory 9

Men 3 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 376 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5

Men 4

Num Name Team Laps
1 40 Mark Lipchick 8
2 31 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 8
3 1 Demian Bailey 8
4 358 Hunter Russell 7

Men 4 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 359 Reid Weaver 8
2 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 8
3 496 Baine Zumwalt 8
4 353 Drexell Barnes 8
DNF 456 Brian Fuller Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5

Men 5 (Beginners)

Num Name Team Laps
1 354 Thomas Hope 8
2 352 David Walko 8
3 788 John Lazur 8
4 355 Nathan Lillegard 8
5 61 Seth Sanfilippo 7
6 4115 Martin Lisk 7
7 367 Carry Marshall 7
8 356 chris bridgewater 7
9 351 Jared Hass 6

Men 50+

Num Name Team Laps
1 12 Perry Lund 6
2 635 Alexander Lehnert 6
3 63 Dave Metz 6
4 45 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS 6
5 40 Mark Lipchick 6
6 149 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 6
7 4167 Peter Eschbach Bicycleway.com/OPS 5

Men 60+

Num Name Team Laps
1 15 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS 5
2 5653 Loren Russell 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 4399 Ian Jungjohann 10
2 361 Geoffrey Huber 10
3 959 Sean Wilson 10
4 703 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Laps
1 231 Gabrielle Lehnert 8

Women 35+

Num Name Laps
1 506 Renee Beard 5

Women 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 286 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 6
2 7043 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 4

Women 5 (Beginners)

Num Name Team Laps
1 959 Rachel Serslev 7
2 752 Allison Bridgewater 7
3 9008 Leslie Thomas 7
4 588 Shannon Sardell 7
5 357 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 6
DNF 216 Nita Shaw 5