Psychocross

Eugene, OR
November 25, 2017

Part of the Psychocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated November 26, 2017 at 9:31 PM

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 506 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 14 Eugene 4
2 568 Aaron Bailey 13 Corvallis 4

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 368 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 18 blachly 4

Junior Men 9-10

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 662 Hunter Westerfield 10 Portland 3

Junior Women 11-12

Num Name Age City Laps
1 30 Greta Jungjohann 11 Eugene 3

Junior Women 9-10

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 41 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10 Vancouver 3
2 18 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 9 blachly 2

Masters Men 3 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford 7
2 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 7

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 333 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 11
2 305 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 11
3 5168 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 47 Jacksonville 11
4 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 48 Medford 11

Masters Men 4 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 444 Chapell Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 44 Corvallis 7
2 375 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tigard 7
3 496 Blaine Zumwalt 49 Eugene 7
4 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 56 Eugene 7
5 505 Keith Leavitt 40 Corvallis 7
6 374 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 7
7 353 Drexell Barnes 49 Bend 7
8 49 James Murnez 48 Eugene 7

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 52 Grants Pass 7
2 6 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 55 Renton 7
3 635 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 50 Eugene 7
4 155 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Portland 7
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 51 Medford 7
6 63 Dave Metz 52 Cottage Grove 7
7 45 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS 52 Eugene 7
8 46 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Wilsonville 7
9 133 Dan Davis 59 Bend 6

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 35 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS 60 Eugene 7
2 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M 68 Portland 7
3 30 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 60 Aurora 7
4 8 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 61 Tigard 6
5 15 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS 66 Eugene 6
6 5236 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 5

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Hood River 6

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 601 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Renton 6
2 621 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 5
3 604 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 66 Corvallis 5
4 796 Sandra Newman 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 16 Eugene 11
2 623 Zach Wick 11
3 794 Alex Wick 10
4 365 Gregory Mueller 10
5 74 Devon Alverez 53 Bend 10

Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 506 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 14 Eugene 4
2 568 Aaron Bailey 13 Corvallis 4

Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 368 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3

Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 18 blachly 4

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford 11
2 76 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland 11
3 22 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 10

Men 3 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford 7
2 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 7

Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 333 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 11
2 305 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 11
3 5168 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 47 Jacksonville 11
4 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 48 Medford 11

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 360 Demian Bailey 47 Corvallis 7
2 40 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 59 Eugene 7

Men 4 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 444 Chapell Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 44 Corvallis 7
2 375 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tigard 7
3 496 Blaine Zumwalt 49 Eugene 7
4 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 56 Eugene 7
5 505 Keith Leavitt 40 Corvallis 7
6 374 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 7
7 353 Drexell Barnes 49 Bend 7
8 49 James Murnez 48 Eugene 7

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 458 august lehnert 7
2 311 John Lazur 35 Roseburg 7
3 369 Gabe Winkler 7
4 739 Doug Bowman 49 Corvallis 7
5 794 Henery Hornell-McBride 7
6 355 Nathan Lillegard 42 Springfield 6
7 328 James Garner 38 Lebanon 6
8 792 Jeff Gepper 6
9 364 Anthony Darling 6
10 366 Mark Braun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Fairview 6
11 795 Timothy Krabill 5
12 620 chris bridgewater 38 Creswell 5

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 52 Grants Pass 7
2 6 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 55 Renton 7
3 635 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 50 Eugene 7
4 155 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Portland 7
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 51 Medford 7
6 63 Dave Metz 52 Cottage Grove 7
7 45 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS 52 Eugene 7
8 46 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Wilsonville 7
9 133 Dan Davis 59 Bend 6

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 35 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS 60 Eugene 7
2 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M 68 Portland 7
3 8 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 61 Tigard 6
4 15 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS 66 Eugene 6
5 5236 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 5

Men 9-10

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 662 Hunter Westerfield 10 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 604 Seth Patla PDX TI 40 Forest Grove 11
2 700 Trevor Rice 44 Hood River 10
3 919 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 27 Eugene 10
4 363 Gabe Grave 21 Eugene 10
5 638 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 10
6 444 Chapell Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 44 Corvallis 10
DNF 377 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 27 Eugene 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 231 Gabrielle Lehnert 16 Eugene 10
2 41 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 46 Eugene 10
3 851 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 9
4 5c Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Hood River 9

Women 11-12

Num Name Age City Laps
1 30 Greta Jungjohann 11 Eugene 3

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 144 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Springfield 9

Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Hood River 6

Women 4

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 623 Rachel Sersleve 25 6
2 9008 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene 39 5

Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 601 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Renton 6
2 621 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 5
3 604 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 66 Corvallis 5
4 796 Sandra Newman 3

Women 5

Num Name Age City Laps
1 703 Allison Bridgewater 27 Creswell 6
2 793 Theresa Ritz Endreg 5

Women 9-10

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 41 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10 Vancouver 3
2 18 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 9 blachly 2