BrewHaus Cross - Overall Results

Bigham Knoll, OR
September 28, 2017

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

For series results questions, please contact Vernard Niehaus

Updated October 23, 2017 at 2:33 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 300 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 9.0 10.0 9.0
2 283 Thom Kneeland 10.0 0.0 10.0
3 139 Richard Hogan Land Shark 8.0 0.0 8.0

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 285 Braden Pennington 9.0 10.0 9.0
2 8030 Griffin Smith Land Shark 10.0 0.0 10.0
3 294 Milo Bertrand 0.0 9.0 0.0

Junior Men U14

Num Name Race 1 Race 3
1 299 Korbin Jones 10.0 10.0
2 8019 Adam Keller 0.0 9.0
3 8130 Luke Cook 8.0 0.0
4 358 Bradon Pennigton 0.0 7.0

Junior U10

Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 Porter Younkin 10.0 9.0 9.0
2 Freya Hoppe 7.0 6.0 8.0
3 Reason Townsend 0.0 10.0 10.0
4 Haaken Hoppe 8.0 4.0 5.0
5 Asher Page 0.0 7.0 6.0
6 Miles Younkin 0.0 5.0 7.0
7 Ryder Sauer 9.0 0.0 0.0
8 Moses Townsend 0.0 3.0 4.0
9 Liam Bustard 6.0 1.0 0.0
10 Ryder Gracey 0.0 2.0 3.0

Junior Women U14

Num Name Team Race 3
1 361 Sierra Samhammer UNREAL CYCLES 10.0

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 935 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10.0 10.0 10.0
2 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8.0 7.0 9.0
3 328 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9.0 9.0 0.0
4 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.0 6.0 4.0
5 4069 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 7.0 0.0 6.0
6 762 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 6.0 2.0 2.0
7 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1.0 4.0 5.0
8 4020 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 0.0 0.0 8.0
9 5686 Matt Weis Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0.0 5.0 3.0
10 505 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 4.0 3.0 1.0
11 300 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 0.0 8.0 0.0
12 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 0.0 0.0 7.0
13 643 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 3.0 0.0 0.0
14 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 2.0 0.0 0.0
15 286 Evan MacKenzie 0.0 1.0 0.0
16 5328 Destry Stoner Cycle Analysis 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 4059 Chad Hendirickson Team Cycle Sport 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 366 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 370 Joe Chaves Marty's Cycles 0.0 0.0 0.0

Masters 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 95 Richard Britt South State Cycling 10.0 9.0 10.0
2 5386 Michael DiGiorgio Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9.0 8.0 9.0
3 5007 Ryan Younkin 8.0 5.0 7.0
4 5350 Eric Frye Team Cycle Sport 0.0 7.0 8.0
5 5310 Aaron Bustard 7.0 4.0 0.0
6 4069 Bryan Simpson Mart's 0.0 10.0 0.0
7 296 Cliff McCann 0.0 0.0 6.0
8 291 Mike Bronze 0.0 6.0 0.0
9 282 Joseph Davis 6.0 0.0 0.0

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 546 eric schehen Land Shark 10.0 10.0 9.0
2 198 Marc DiTommaso 6.0 5.0 7.0
3 748 Jeff Smith Marty's Cycles 7.0 0.0 8.0
4 4185 Nathan Shaefer Marty's Cycles 9.0 6.0 0.0
5 618 Dave Masessa Flyweheel Cycling Solutions 5.0 8.0 0.0
6 362 jeff townsend Plus 3 0.0 0.0 10.0
7 4112 Tim Turk Land Shark 0.0 7.0 2.0
8 845 Todd Gallaher DYNA 0.0 9.0 0.0
9 5248 Ron Lopez Cycle Analysis 4.0 4.0 0.0
10 369 Michael Davis SCV 0.0 0.0 6.0
11 365 Bill Meyers SCV 0.0 0.0 5.0
12 371 John Lulich 0.0 0.0 4.0
13 367 Peter Hollingworth UNREAL CYCLES 0.0 0.0 3.0

Masters 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 5943 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 10.0 10.0 10.0

Masters 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 5071 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 10.0 9.0 10.0
2 289 Mark Bryson 0.0 10.0 0.0

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 279 Lisa DiPaoli 8.0 8.0 9.0
2 7098 Laura Lopez Cycle Analysis 10.0 10.0 0.0
3 292 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9.0 0.0 10.0
4 7111 Teresa Campanelli Cycle Analysis 7.0 9.0 0.0
5 290 Katie Younkin 0.0 7.0 0.0

Masters Women 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 281 Joyce Colosimo Marty's Cycles 10.0 10.0 0.0
2 363 Lyn Sorensen Marty's Cycles 0.0 0.0 10.0

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 3 Jace Ives Bear Creek Cyles 10.0 10.0 10.0
2 5445 Spencer Bonney AMCC COLAVITA 8.0 9.0 8.0
3 746 Ross Jacques AMCC COLAVITA 9.0 0.0 9.0
4 364 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 0.0 0.0 7.0
5 368 Lewis Hollingsworth UNREAL CYCLES 0.0 0.0 6.0

Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 90 Matt Jensen Cycle Analysis 10.0 9.0 9.0
2 293 Michael Page UNREAL CYCLES 0.0 10.0 10.0
3 5550 Kellan Cullen Cycle Analysis 0.0 8.0 7.0
4 297 Joshua Easton 0.0 0.0 8.0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9.0 10.0 9.0
2 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10.0 9.0 7.0
3 5328 Destry Stoner Cycle Analysis 6.0 6.0 6.0
4 520 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7.0 8.0 0.0
5 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 1.0 0.0 10.0
6 5314 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 2.0 3.0 6.0
7 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.0 5.0 0.0
8 364 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 0.0 0.0 8.0
9 5157 Mark Harris UnReal 4.0 4.0 0.0
10 286 Evan MacKenzie 8.0 0.0 0.0
11 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0.0 7.0 0.0
12 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 3.0 0.0 0.0
13 288 Darren Lupher Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0.0 0.0 0.0

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9.0 10.0 9.0
2 298 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10.0 0.0 8.0
3 868 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0.0 0.0 10.0
4 7152 Jodi Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 8.0 0.0 0.0

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 287 Nile McGhie 10.0 10.0 10.0
2 290 Brandi Blazier 0.0 9.0 0.0