Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings

Portland International Raceway, OR
October 3, 2017

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For series standings results, please contact Amanda Ryman

Updated October 8, 2017 at 8:49 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 532 Geoff Sosebee Portland 63
2 533 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 46
3 551 Mike Genovese Portland 37
4 514 Chris Lind Portland 36
5 519 Christopher Wood KING CITY 28
6 549 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 27
7 522 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult Portland 26
8 523 Ben Pederson Portland 25
9 531 Jeffrey Maas - 24
10 528 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel Beaverton 24
11 502 Jacob Horn Portland 23
12 541 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 20
13 521 Andrej Stadnik Lake Oswego 20
14 569 Galen Frechette San Francisco 16
15 516 Will Hockett Portland 16
16 509 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 16
17 548 John Lopez - 16
18 556 Cage Byrd Portland 13
19 557 Adam Vanarsdall Portland 11
20 517 Thomas Hope Portland 9
21 555 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult Portland 8
22 567 Jonathon Wish Portland 7
23 512 Max Erdenbender Portland 7
24 534 Mark Trimby 7
25 510 Scott Johnston Portland 5
26 611 Bradley Ling - 5
27 572 Max Erdenbender Portland 4
28 511 Joshua Dinwiddie Portland 4
29 539 Mark Schmidt Portland 4
30 543 Kristopher Hauck - 3
31 568 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 3
32 550 Dave Baumgartner Portland 2
33 538 Matt Feldmar PORTLAND 2
34 561 Justin Brown Portland 1
35 559 Sean Gabrielli Portland 1
36 501 Reyaz Rohani Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 307 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 57
2 327 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Point S Racing Portland 56
3 318 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club - 55
4 311 Jacquiline Mautner Portland 50
5 312 Rachel Gitajn - 45
6 321 Erin Mensing Portland 31
7 324 Glori Campbell Team AF Portland 30
8 328 Gina Arcouette Portland 28
9 335 Anja Taylor PORTLAND 27
10 342 Maria Vivencio Portland 21
11 319 Brett Lewins - 20
12 323 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 19
13 330 Sarah Olsen - 16
14 322 Cindy Bianchini Portland 14
15 304 Tina Summers Team Coastal Portland 11
16 345 Leah Benson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 11
17 301 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal Portland 11
18 341 Elizabeth Wilson Portland 10
19 331 Erica Spiritos Portland 9
20 336 trenna sharpe Portland 9
21 350 Jodee Varney Portland 7
22 325 Natalie Shaw Tigard 5
23 337 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 5
24 348 Jaime Kulbel Portland 5
25 314 Dorothy Mitchell Portland 3
26 317 Cathleen Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 2
27 315 Emily Martin - 1
28 338 Alexa Kronick Portland 1
29 346 Karon Rakoz Vancouver 1

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 916 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 90
2 905 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 50
3 938 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade Forest Grove 40
4 943 Luca Haverty Portland 36
5 908 Hunter Westerfield Portland 20
6 904 Jesse Hauck 16
7 906 Max Harris Portland 13

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 903 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 100
2 944 Eamon Haverty PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 20
3 907 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling Tigard 20
4 910 Rhys Greensted Portland 20

Junior Boys 9

Num Name Team Points
1 909 Gavin Newman 50
2 902 Henry Kay The Spokesmen 25

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 911 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling Portland 25

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 810 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 75
2 821 John Foulston Team Velo Cult Portland 56
3 805 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 45
4 816 Greg Talbert Portland 43
5 808 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com Portland 43
6 819 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport Camas 20
7 824 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective Portland 20
8 825 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing Portland 19
9 801 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 18
10 815 Richard Desmond Portland 17
11 818 Jeff Holmes Portland 16
12 812 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Portland 16
13 803 Scott Mares Portland 15
14 813 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 13
15 832 Michael Rabinowitz - 13
16 807 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 11
17 820 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing Portland 11
18 823 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling Portland 11
19 831 Ted Lamb - 11
20 817 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
21 828 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
22 822 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Happy valley 8
23 804 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 8
24 814 Lori Brault Portland 6
25 811 Bernie Doering Stages Cycling Lake Oswego 5
26 827 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 4
27 829 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 4
28 833 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland 2

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 130 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective Portland 75
2 129 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 60
3 113 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 52
4 116 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Portland 50
5 115 Robert Carver Portland 43
6 106 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 36
7 102 Mathew Braun Portland 29
8 119 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 27
9 121 Eric Lanners Portland 27
10 109 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 26
11 127 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 25
12 118 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com portland 23
13 126 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 17
14 122 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 16
15 11 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 12
16 107 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 10
17 114 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing Portland 8
18 128 Rob Mayer Portland 6
19 123 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective Portland 4
20 132 Jay Wisowaty St Helens 3
21 117 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 2
22 111 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland 1
23 110 Dan Werle Portland 1

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 656 Derek Bowers Portland 58
2 733 Max Miller Portland 45
3 692 Jeff Turner Portland 41
4 665 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel Portland 39
5 666 Nolan Restivo Portland 37
6 690 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective Portland 36
7 730 James Bradley Portland 29
8 699 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult Portland 26
9 722 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com Portland 25
10 717 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Portland 24
11 682 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 22
12 705 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 22
13 693 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Beaverton 20
14 724 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 18
15 654 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 18
16 703 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 17
17 658 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 16
18 659 James Green Portland 14
19 741 Warren Atkey Audi Bothell 11
20 777 Mike Heenan Portland 6
21 668 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 5
22 715 christophe berteau-pavy portland 5
23 736 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 4
24 744 Geoff Grummon-Beale Portland 4
25 720 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 3
26 727 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective Portland 3
27 708 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 3
28 737 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 3
29 670 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 2
30 660 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 2
31 704 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1
32 687 garrett tyburski portland 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles Portland 70
2 3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 65
3 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI Portland 61
4 23 Evan Murphy Portland 56
5 7 Anthony Monteleone Portland 38
6 5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 35
7 15 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 28
8 6 Leland Gilmore Milwaukie 26
9 19 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 18
10 69 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles Vancouver 17
11 14 Paul LaCava Portland 16
12 13 Clint Culpepper Portland 15
13 30 Christopher Muhs Portland 14
14 20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 14
15 17 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 13
16 44 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
17 25 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 10
18 28 Ada Adasavage Portland 10
19 24 Zach Rotstein Portland 8
20 65 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 5
21 27 Kyle Murphy Townshend 5
22 33 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles Portland 4
23 29 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles Portland 3
24 34 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing Portland 2
25 26 Michael Wilder portland 1
26 100 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 417 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com Portland 100
2 418 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team Portland 40
3 448 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 33
4 485 Michael Bernal portland 33
5 435 Jeffrey Baratta II Portland 33
6 412 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 32
7 479 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair Portland 32
8 426 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 31
9 403 Christopher Muhs Portland 27
10 415 Ty Goldsby Portland 24
11 473 Andrzej Stadnik Lake Oswego 22
12 405 Chad Balthazor 22
13 453 Quinn Rohlf Portland 14
14 478 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair portland 13
15 413 Eric Hoffman Portland 12
16 484 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland 11
17 430 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling Portland 11
18 433 Kieran Harden Portland 10
19 475 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
20 408 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland 7
21 439 Dylan Wiggins - 7
22 457 Sam Appelbaum Portland 6
23 410 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
24 951 Andrew Perry San Jose 5
25 416 Matthew Wilkins Portland 4
26 482 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 4
27 474 Ben Pederson Portland 4
28 414 Carl Aldrich Team Coastal Portland 3
29 495 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 3
30 462 Craig Harrison Team Coastal Portland 1
31 956 Daniel Pasley Poler Portland 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 214 Kyle Mensing Portland 64
2 250 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 61
3 240 Lucas Strain EUGENE 60
4 239 Fred mills Portland 47
5 202 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 42
6 249 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 41
7 254 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 37
8 203 Kyle Ireton Portland 33
9 282 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 25
10 278 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 22
11 275 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade Portland 20
12 274 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 13
13 206 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team Portland 12
14 264 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 11
15 248 Gene Faes Portland 10
16 291 Luke Pennington Team S+M Portland 10
17 285 Peter Rubijuno Poler Portland 9
18 251 Sean MacMinn Portland 8
19 256 Ryan Barrett Poler Portland 8
20 234 Bo Thunell Poler Portland 7
21 280 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium Portland 7
22 273 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team - 6
23 228 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 5
24 223 Hedlund Anders Portland 5
25 225 Jacob Furniss Portland 2
26 217 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 115 Ivy Audrain Portland 100
2 108 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 80
3 101 Abra McNair Portland 48
4 113 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 32
5 116 Hazel Gross Team AF Portland 29
6 103 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 29
7 111 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 28
8 110 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 26
9 104 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 26
10 107 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 22
11 117 Suzy Renn Team Slow Portland 21
12 102 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel Portland 17
13 119 Traci Smolen Team S+M Portland 15
14 106 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal Portland 12
15 105 Sample Parry BATTLEKAT Portland 8
16 118 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Happy Valley 6
17 114 Erin Smith Team Coastal Portland 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 4 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 61
2 1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 50
3 11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal Portland 41
4 20 Laura Parsons Portland 40
5 16 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 36
6 12 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team Portland 36
7 25 Jenn Levo Portlan d 34
8 13 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas PORTLAND 33
9 18 Mallory Miller Point S Racing Portland 33
10 27 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 27
11 19 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing - 19
12 24 Susan Grandjean Portland 16
13 23 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
14 26 Annalisa Fish Portland 10
15 17 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 10
16 100 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 9
17 28 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland 8
18 21 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 6
19 2 Julie Krasniak N Vancouver 4

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 213 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 68
2 202 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland 61
3 226 Kate Drennan Portland 56
4 215 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 47
5 223 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 43
6 235 Carley Leins Portland 38
7 220 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 26
8 214 Holly Baird portland 26
9 206 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling Portland 23
10 212 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland 19
11 210 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing Portland 15
12 201 Molly Quan Portland 14
13 209 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team Portland 14
14 233 Brett Lewis - 14
15 237 Jacqueline Mautner Portland 13
16 205 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team Portland 12
17 229 Rebecca Hamilton Portland 11
18 228 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix beaverton 10
19 238 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 9
20 255 8
21 245 Diane Moug Portland 7
22 242 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 6
23 236 Iris Dougherty Portland 5
24 232 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club Happy Valley 4
25 204 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 4
26 227 Christine Hubert Portland 3
27 243 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2
28 218 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade Portland 1
29 203 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 1