Gavin Newman

15th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 1
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Junior Men 1
7 Monday PIR Junior 1
14 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 1
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 1
9 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 1
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 6.8 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Flying Lap 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 500m 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Unknown Distance 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 2K Group B 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 3K Group B 1
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium 1
19 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior 1
19 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior 1
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Lap Group B 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Half Mile Group B 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group B 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group B 1
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B 500m 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Kilo 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Flying Lap 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Scratch 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Omnium 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 2K 1
1 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 500m 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 2K Pursuit 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Men 10-12 Omnium 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Flying Mile 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 1-Lap Chariot 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Standing Lap 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 8-Lap Scratch 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 500m 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Juniosr B Kilo 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Team Sprint 3-Lap 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 1
11 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 1
10 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
42 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 1
10 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
9 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 1
60 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 1
38 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 1
64

See all results for Gavin Newman or the 2018 Ironman.