Mark westerfield

1st — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
16 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 40-49 1
7 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Clydesdale Men 200+ Results 1
17 Dirty Circles Masters Men 4/5 35+ 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Clydesdale 200+ 1
22 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Clydesdale Men 200+ 1
13 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
5 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 1
6 Barton Park Circuit Race Clydesdale 1
3 Monday PIR Singlespeed 1
8 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 1
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Clydesdale Men 200+ 1
3 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Singlespeed 1
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 160-199 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 1
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
9 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 1
12 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 1
2 Monday PIR Singlespeed 1
25 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 1
42 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Overall 1
37 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Men 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Clydesdale (Men 200+) 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Clydesdale (Men 200+) 1
4 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Clydesdale (Men 200+) 1
20 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
1 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Singlespeed 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 1
20 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 1
13 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Onehorse Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 1
10 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Clydesdale 200+ 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 1
42 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 24.8 1
8 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 3K 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 1
26 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 45-49 1
9 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 1
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing 3/4/5 Points Race 1
4 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 1
8 Hammer Velo Crit Masters 3/4/5 40+ 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 3K 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 1
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3/4/5 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Team Sprint 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Lap 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Mile 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 1
14 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Masters Men 40-49 1
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 5 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Lap 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Half Mile 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 1
14 Mountain Man Challenge: Cold Creek Amateur 40+ Men 1
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Beginner 1
16 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Sprint 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 45-49 Kilo 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 46-49 3K Pursuit 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 1
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Scratch 1
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Points 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Keirin 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Team Sprints 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Mile 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Half Mile 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Lap 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Half Mile 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 1
6 Portland Design Works Track Omnium Men 3/4/5 1
17 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 1
8 The Red Line Criterium Men Fixed Gear 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 1
6 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Friday Category 4/5 Men Sprint 1
8 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 Kilo 1
4 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 4K 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Team Sprint 1
5 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Scratch Race 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Points Race 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Keirin 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 1
9 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
2 Monday PIR: Series Results Singlespeed 1
6 Monday PIR: Series Results Masters Men 4/5 30+ 1
11 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Team Sprint 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 1
4 Keizer Rapids Category 4 Men 1
8 Keizer Rapids: Series Points Category 4 Men 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Omnium 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 1
13 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Sprint 1
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Clydesdale 1
5 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 1
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Clydesdale 1
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 5 1
DNF Corn Cross Clydesdale 1
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Beginner 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 1
30 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 1
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Clydesdale 1
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 5 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Beginner 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 1
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Clydesdale 1
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 5 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Beginner 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 1
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Clydesdale 1
10 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 5 1
5 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Beginner 1
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 1
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Clydesdale 1
5 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Clydesdale 1
27 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 1
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Clydesdale 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Clydesdale 1
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Clydesdale 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Clydesdale 1
5 Corn Cross 2 Clydesdale 1
13 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Clydesdale 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 1
DNF Psychocross Men 4/5 1
15 Psychocross: Series Results Singlespeed Men 1
15 Psychocross: Series Results Men 4/5 1
6 Psychocross Singlespeed Men 1
8 Psychocross Men 4/5 1
7 Psychocross Men 4/5 1
16 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Singlespeed Men 1
8 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 1
3 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Clydesdale 1
6 Psychocross Men 4/5 1
16 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Singlespeed Men 1
7 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 1
179

See all results for Mark westerfield or the 2018 Ironman.