Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series

Brownsville, OR
April 28, 2018

Part of the Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series

For results questions, please contact Christopher Fudge

Updated December 31, 2018 at 7:02 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Portland 1:01:52
2 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 1:03:54
3 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 1:04:03
DNS 4084 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Portland
DNS 4015 Guy Polson Infinit Nutrition 53 Springfield

Eddy Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 88 Vicky westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42 Tigard 1:46:29

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 33:41
2 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 34:49
3 8080 Joshua Morris Word RCB, presents Grummel 13 Happy Valley 44:22
4 87 Mateen Richey Word RCB, presents Grummel 16 Happy Valley 51:06

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8030 Luke Bolt JoeFroyo p/b Old Town Bicycle 18 LAKEWOOD 32:46
DNS 8102 Aidan Richards 17 Corvallis

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 48:23

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas 1:03:39

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45 Wilsonville 0:54:13
2 551 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance, PCG 47 Portland 0:59:09
3 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 0:59:24
4 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 1:02:27

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 538 Scott Carroll Revenge Cycling & Racing 53 Corvallis 0:57:24
2 5157 Kyle Kotwica (blank) 54 Corvallis 0:58:06
3 370 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Salem 0:59:16
4 535 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 Portland 1:01:09
5 4048 Steve Kjobech (blank) 51 Bend 1:01:23
6 4007 Chad Butler Team S&M de Femmes 51 Scio 1:02:08

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5175 Jens Heycke (blank) 57 Ashland 0:56:39
2 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 57 1:01:30
3 644 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 58 1:04:06
DNS 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5094 Allan Wright (blank) 61 Tigard 0:57:36
2 4122 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 60 Eugene 0:58:45
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 1:05:07
4 5293 Jeff Maurer (blank) 62 West Linn 1:06:49
5 4023 James Bell Hutch's Eugene 63 Springfield 1:10:07
6 5219 Michael Richardson Unattached 62 West Linn 1:25:22

Masters Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 Portland 1:00:55
2 4094 Bob Kuehn Hammer Nuttrition/53x11 67 Bend 1:06:54
3 4099 Keith Peters (blank) 67 Portland 1:10:28

Masters Men 70-75

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 77 West Linn 40:16

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7084 Monica Emerick (blank) 45 Portland 1:07:20

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7028 Janet Howard O2endurance 57 Portland 1:02:00
2 403 Jodie Bolt Joe Froyo p/b Old Town Bicycle, US Military Endurance Sports 55 Lakewood 1:03:49
3 66 Dianne Mays O2 Endurance 58 Portland 1:32:32

Masters Women 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7138 Laura Jackson (blank) 61 Roseburg 37:49

Masters Women 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7144 Sandra G Hendy (blank) 66 Roseburg 48:09
DNS 7172 Allison Couch O2 Endurance 65 Portland

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Tigard 54:11
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains 55:58

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 0:55:51
2 382 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32 Portland 0:56:28
3 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 0:57:25
4 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Hillsboro 1:11:59

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41 Beaverton 0:55:30
2 5029 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling 35 Salem 0:59:17
3 4031 Tyler Thessin (blank) 53 Portland 1:02:48
4 84 Garen Marter O2 Endurance 21 Portland 1:04:05
5 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 43 Eugene 1:05:16
6 67 Kennith Johnson University of Oregon Cycling Club 24 1:07:41
7 5128 Chris Mays O2 Endurance 60 Portland 1:13:04
8 81 Thomas Fate U of O Ttiathlom 22 Eugene 1:14:10
9 5215 James Dunn O2 Endurance 52 Portland 1:14:32
10 86 Jorge Nava Marin O2 Endurance 26 Portland 1:29:32
DNS 5386 A.R. ElMously 32 Portland

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29 Bend 1:00:48

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Bend 1:04:08
2 875 Rob English English Cycles Eugene 0:55:02

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7072 Carla Schubiger SwissTriathlonCoaching 42 Corvallis 1:00:58
2 5446 Jesse Whitaker (blank) 39 Beaverton 1:04:06
3 7011 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 1:05:05
4 7123 Remy Maguire O2 Endurance 39 Portland 1:09:40
5 83 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge K2 Racing Powered by GQ-6 Eugene 1:17:29
6 7108 Terry Walton O2 Endurance 61 Portland 1:24:41
7 82 Jessi Wilder University of Oregon Triathlon Team 20 Scottsdale 1:30:23
DNS 420 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team 33 Portland
DNS 7039 Fay Mobbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Wilsonville